Find all trains running between Kota Junction (KOTA) and Agra Fort (AF). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kota Junction - Agra Fort route.

.

AF to KOTA Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 10 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Agra Fort (AF) and Kota Junction (KOTA)

Every day train departs from Agra Fort to Kota Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kota Junction - Agra Fort Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:25 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agra Fort 12:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Kota Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:25 Mo, We & Fr Agra Fort 12:10 Mo, We & Fr Kota Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
09448 Patna Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 12:00 Sa Agra Fort 16:50 Sa Kota Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus 12:35 Fr Agra Fort 17:40 Fr Kota Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 12:35 Th & Sa Agra Fort 17:40 Th & Sa Kota Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 02:20 Th Achhnera Junction 06:25 Th Kota Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 02:20 Sa Achhnera Junction 06:25 Sa Kota Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:10 Mo Achhnera Junction 06:50 Mo Kota Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 08:40 Mo & We Agra Cantonment 13:45 Mo & We Kota Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special Bhagalpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction 10:30 Tu Achhnera Junction 15:10 Tu Kota Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 00:35 We Agra Fort 06:10 We Kota Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 2S: ₹ 135
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 00:35 Fr Agra Fort 07:00 Fr Kota Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:10 Mo, We & Fr Agra Fort 10:45 Mo, We & Fr Kota Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agra Fort 10:40 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Kota Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Okha 07:30 Su Agra Fort 12:05 Su Kota Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
09070 Surat Valsad MEMU Special Varanasi Junction to Okha 07:30 Su Agra Fort 12:30 Su Kota Junction   5 hours
59814 Agra Fort Kota Passenger Agra Fort to Kota Junction 07:45 Daily Agra Fort 17:15 Daily Kota Junction   9 hours 30 minutes
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus 12:25 Fr Agra Fort 17:50 Fr Kota Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
12948 Azimabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 12:25 Th & Sa Agra Fort 17:50 Th & Sa Kota Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
12938 Garba Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction 18:05 Tu Agra Fort 00:05 We Kota Junction   6 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction 18:10 Tu Agra Fort 23:40 Tu Kota Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
59812 Haldighati Passenger Yamuna Bridge Agra to Ratlam Junction 18:55 Daily Agra Fort 05:40 Daily Kota Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
09006 New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:40 Mo Agra Fort 04:20 Tu Kota Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 02:30 Th Achhnera Junction 07:00 Th Kota Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 02:30 Sa Achhnera Junction 07:05 Sa Kota Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 860
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245
13237 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 05:15 Su, Mo & We Raja Ki Mandi 12:55 Su, Mo & We Kota Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
13239 Patna Kota Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction 05:15 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Raja Ki Mandi 12:55 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kota Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
03239 Patna Kota Special Patna Junction to Kota Junction 05:15 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment 11:55 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kota Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special Patna Junction to Kota Junction 05:40 Su, Mo & We Agra Cantonment 11:55 Su, Mo & We Kota Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 08:30 Mo & We Agra Cantonment 15:05 Mo & We Kota Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:35 Mo Achhnera Junction 15:40 Mo Kota Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 20:20 Tu Achhnera Junction 00:10 We Kota Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 20:20 Tu Achhnera Junction 00:50 We Kota Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City 21:20 Fr Achhnera Junction 01:45 Sa Kota Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 655
  • SL: ₹ 245
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central 23:20 Su Achhnera Junction 03:40 Mo Kota Junction   4 hours 20 minutes

* Agra Fort to Kota Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Agra Fort

More routes from Kota Junction