Timetable of 16 trains passing through Yamuna Bridge Agra railway station (station code: JAB) Agra, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Yamuna Bridge Agra station. Yamuna Bridge Agra is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Yamuna Bridge Agra are Agra Fort (AF) (3 kms), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) (5 kms) and Agra Cantonment (AGC) (7 kms)

Trains to Yamuna Bridge Agra & Train Timing

6 MEMU trains, 4 passenger trains & 4 express trains stop at Yamuna Bridge Agra station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
69157 Bayana Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU 12:05 Dest. Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
59813 Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger 17:35 Dest. Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
12180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Covid 19 Special 06:42 06:43 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
54462 Bareilly Bandikui Passenger 06:42 06:43 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
64955 Agra Cantt Tundla MEMU 08:17 08:18 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64157 Etawah Agra Cantonmentmemu 08:30 08:31 Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
01914 Etah Agra Fort Express Special 09:38 09:40 Daily Etah Etah Agra Fort Agra Fort
69158 Yamuna Bridge Bayana MEMU Origin 13:40 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
64956 Tundla Agra Cantonmentmemu 14:06 14:07 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU 16:57 16:58 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
01913 Agra Fort Etah Express Special 17:37 17:38 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Etah Etah
59812 Haldighati Passenger Origin 18:40 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
54461 Bandikui Bareilly Passenger 19:25 19:26 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
02179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Special 21:11 21:12 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Yamuna Bridge Agra Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Yamuna Bridge Agra and Yamuna Bridge Agra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (8.48 Km / 5.27 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (101.65 Km / 63.16 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Yamuna Bridge Agra by train, get complete information about Yamuna Bridge Agra train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Yamuna Bridge Agra Railway Station, distance to Yamuna Bridge Agra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Yamuna Bridge Agra.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Yamuna Bridge Agra Station Location Map