Timetable of 22 trains passing through Tanakpur railway station (station code: TPU) Champawat, Uttarakhand. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Tanakpur station. Tanakpur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Banbasa railway station (BNSA), which is about 10 kms away.

Trains to Tanakpur & Train Timing

12 express trains & 7 passenger trains stop at Tanakpur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Special 15:25 Dest. Su, We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
15075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express 16:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Tanakpur Tanakpur
15073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express 16:25 Dest. Su, We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
14556 Delhi Tanakpur Express 17:00 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tanakpur Tanakpur
75309 Pilibhit Tanakpur DEMU 11:10 Dest. Daily Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction Tanakpur Tanakpur
05341 Pilibhit Tanakpur Express Special 09:00 Dest. Daily Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction Tanakpur Tanakpur
55377 Pilibhit Tanakpur Passenger 19:10 Dest. Daily Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction Tanakpur Tanakpur
05326 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special 16:10 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tanakpur Tanakpur
55375 Pilibhit Tanakpur Passenger 15:05 Dest. Daily Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction Tanakpur Tanakpur
05075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Special 15:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Tanakpur Tanakpur
55371 Pilibhit Tanakpur Passenger 09:10 Dest. Daily Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction Tanakpur Tanakpur
55372 Tanakpur Pilibhit Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Tanakpur Tanakpur Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction
15074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Express Origin 08:00 Mo, We & Fr Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
15076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Express Origin 08:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
05076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special Origin 08:25 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
05074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special Origin 08:25 Mo, We & Fr Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
14555 Tanakpur Delhi Express Origin 10:30 Daily Tanakpur Tanakpur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05325 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 11:25 Daily Tanakpur Tanakpur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
55374 Tanakpur Pilibhit Passenger Origin 12:40 Daily Tanakpur Tanakpur Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction
05342 Tanakpur Pilibhit Express Special Origin 12:50 Daily Tanakpur Tanakpur Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction
75310 Tanakpur Pilibhit DEMU Origin 15:35 Daily Tanakpur Tanakpur Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction
55378 Tanakpur Pilibhit Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Tanakpur Tanakpur Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Tanakpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tanakpur and Tanakpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (62.1 Km / 38.58 Miles)
  2. Dehra Dun Airport - (224.47 Km / 139.48 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tanakpur by train, get complete information about Tanakpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tanakpur Railway Station, distance to Tanakpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tanakpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tanakpur Station Location Map