List of all trains passing through Etawah Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Etawah station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Etawah etc...

Trains to Etawah Station - List of Etawah Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Etawah, Trains from Etawah and Trains passing through the Etawah Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Etawah Station and other information like Etawah distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12554 Vaishali Express 00:15
00:17 Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
12402 Magadh Express 00:38
00:40 Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
19038 Avadh Express 00:46
00:48 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 00:46
00:48 Mo, We & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19037 Avadh Express 01:16
01:21 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 01:16
01:21 Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
12381 Poorva Express 01:28
01:30 Mo, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12303 Poorva Express 01:30
01:32 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12553 Vaishali Express 01:40
01:42 Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
14164 Sangam Express 01:40
01:45 Daily
Meerut City
Allahabad Junction
12225 Kaifiyat Express 02:30
02:32 Daily
Azamgarh
Delhi
14218 Unchahar Express 02:47
02:49 Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag
13484 Farakka Express 03:09
03:11 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 03:11
03:16 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
14853 Marudhar Express 03:43
03:45 Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 03:40
03:45 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 03:43
03:45 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12401 Magadh Express 04:56
04:58 Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
11802 Etawah - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express 00:00
05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Etawah
Jhansi Junction
64157 Etawah - Agra Cantonment MEMU 00:00
05:40 Daily
Etawah
Agra Cantonment
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 05:45
05:50 Mo & We
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
71910 Etawah - Agra Cantonment DEMU Via Bateshwar 00:00
06:10 Daily
Etawah
Agra Cantonment
64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU 06:42
06:43 Daily
Shikohabad Junction
Phaphund
12033 Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi 07:13
07:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
New Delhi
12180 Agra - Lucknow Intercity 07:59
08:00 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Lucknow
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 08:38
08:40 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
64588 Tundla - Kanpur MEMU 08:30
09:00 Daily
Tundla Junction
Kanpur Central
15046 Gorakhpur Express 09:28
09:30 Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi 09:42
09:44 Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
12419 Gomti Express 09:46
09:48 Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 09:55
10:00 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
64155 Etawah - Tundla MEMU 00:00
10:05 Daily
Etawah
Tundla Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 10:10
10:15 Mo & Th
Udhampur
Allahabad Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 10:36
10:38 Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
12506 North East Express 10:46
10:48 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 10:56
11:01 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
12312 Kalka Mail 11:54
11:56 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
15484 Mahananda Express 12:26
12:31 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 14:00
14:02 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 14:28
14:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
12505 North East Express 14:34
14:35 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 14:59
15:04 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
15483 Mahananda Express 15:18
15:23 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 15:42
15:47 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
64156 Etawah - Kanpur MEMU 00:00
16:25 Daily
Etawah
Kanpur Central
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 16:46
16:48 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 16:56
16:58 Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
12420 Gomti Express 17:20
17:21 Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
59828 ETW-bix Passenger 00:00
17:30 Daily
Etawah
Bhind
64587 Kanpur - Tundla MEMU 18:09
18:10 Daily
Kanpur Central
Tundla Junction
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd 18:10
18:11 Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi 19:10
19:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Kanpur Central
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 19:15
19:20 Tu & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Udhampur
12179 Lucknow - Agra Intercity 19:26
19:27 Daily
Lucknow
Agra Cantonment
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 20:40
20:42 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
12304 Poorva Express 21:10
21:12 Su, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express 21:10
21:12 Mo, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad Passenger 21:20
21:21 Daily
Phaphund
Shikohabad Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 21:36
21:38 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 22:02
22:10 Mo & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
14217 Unchahar Express 22:15
22:17 Daily
Prayag
Chandigarh
13413 Farakka Express 22:51
22:53 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 22:51
22:53 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
14854 Marudhar Express 22:58
23:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 22:58
23:00 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
12226 Kaifiyat Express 23:40
23:42 Daily
Delhi
Azamgarh
14163 Sangam Express 23:43
23:48 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Meerut City

Nearest Airports to Etawah Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Etawah and Etawah Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gwalior Airport - (96.19 Km / 59.77 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (113.02 Km / 70.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Etawah by train, get complete information about Etawah train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Etawah, distance to Etawah from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Etawah.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Etawah Station Location Map