Etawah railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 127 trains reaching Etawah Junction (station code: ETW). Etawah Junction station is the terminal station for 7 trains.

Trains to Etawah & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Etawah Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 MEMU trains, 2 passenger trains & 86 express trains stop at Etawah station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special 00:38 00:40 Daily New Delhi Saharsa Junction
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:14 01:16 Daily Saharsa Junction New Delhi
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:29 01:31 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:29 01:31 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction New Delhi
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 03:38 03:40 Mo, We & Fr Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 03:38 03:40 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special 05:45 05:50 Mo & We Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus
02419 Gomti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:23 09:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special 12:25 12:30 Daily Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special 15:07 15:12 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction
02420 Gomti Covid 19 Special 17:10 17:12 Daily New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:08 21:10 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:08 21:10 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special 22:00 22:05 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 22:20 22:25 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 22:20 22:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64153 Kanpur Etawah MEMU 09:35 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
51887 Gwalior Etawah Passenger 09:30 Dest. Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
19811 Kota Etawah Express 13:30 Dest. Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
11801 Jhansi Etawah Link Express 22:35 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
01887 Gwalior Etawah Unreserved Special 09:30 Dest. Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU 20:05 Dest. Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
64158 Tundla Etawah MEMU 15:55 Dest. Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
02226 Kaifiyaat COVID-19 Special 00:05 00:07 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 00:15 00:17 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
20802 Magadh Express 00:40 00:42 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 00:42 00:47 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04113 Subedarganj Dehradun Special 00:45 00:47 Tu, Th & Sa Subedarganj Subedarganj Dehradun Dehradun
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 00:42 00:47 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04114 Dehradun Subedarganj Special 01:05 01:07 Su, Tu & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Subedarganj Subedarganj
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 01:16 01:21 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 01:16 01:21 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
04164 Sangam Covid 19 Special 01:25 01:30 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12303 Poorva Express 01:30 01:32 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express 01:30 01:32 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 01:42 01:44 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 01:43 01:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
14164 Sangam Express 01:40 01:45 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02225 Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special 02:13 02:15 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12225 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 02:32 02:34 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14218 Unchahar Express 02:47 02:52 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04218 Prayag Ayodhya Special 02:49 02:54 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
03239 Patna Kota Special 02:55 02:57 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 02:55 03:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 02:55 03:00 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 03:11 03:16 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 03:11 03:16 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
02403 Varanasi Junction Indore Junction BG Special 03:28 03:30 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 03:38 03:40 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 03:38 03:40 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 03:38 03:40 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 04:08 04:10 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 04:08 04:10 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 04:08 04:10 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
20801 Magadh Express 04:56 04:58 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
11802 Etawah Jhansi Link Express Origin 05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special 05:28 05:30 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
64157 Etawah Agra Cantonmentmemu Origin 05:40 Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express 05:45 05:50 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01910 Mainpuri Agra Cantt Special 06:00 06:05 Daily Mainpuri Junction Mainpuri Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
71910 Mainpuri Agra Cantonmentdemu 06:00 06:10 Daily Mainpuri Junction Mainpuri Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
64164 Shikohabad Phaphund MEMU 06:43 06:44 Daily Shikohabad Junction Shikohabad Junction Phaphund Phaphund
12033 Kanpur New Delhi Shatabdi Express 07:15 07:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central New Delhi New Delhi
02033 Kanpur New Delhi Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 07:19 07:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central New Delhi New Delhi
12180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express 07:43 07:44 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Covid 19 Special 08:25 08:26 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 08:38 08:40 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 08:45 08:47 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04188 Veraval Jhansi Summer Special 08:25 08:55 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
64588 Tundla Kanpur MEMU 08:30 09:00 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 09:10 09:12 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 09:30 09:32 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarna Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 09:40 09:42 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarn Shatabdi Express 09:44 09:46 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12419 Gomti Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi New Delhi
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
51888 Etawah Gwalior Passenger Origin 10:00 Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
01888 Etawah Gwalior Unreserved Special Origin 10:00 Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
64155 Etawah Tundla MEMU Origin 10:05 Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 10:05 10:10 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 10:36 10:38 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12506 North East Express 10:48 10:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 10:56 11:01 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:03 11:05 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 11:03 11:05 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 11:18 11:23 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 11:34 11:36 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02550 North East Festival Special 11:38 11:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 11:53 11:58 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 12:06 12:11 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:21 12:26 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 14:02 14:04 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 14:23 14:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
12311 Kalka Mail 14:25 14:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
12505 North East Express 14:35 14:37 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 14:59 15:04 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 15:15 15:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:18 15:23 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 15:28 15:33 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 15:42 15:47 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
64156 Etawah Kanpur MEMU Origin 16:25 Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02549 North East Festival Special 16:35 16:37 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 16:48 16:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 16:48 16:50 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:48 16:50 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 16:58 17:00 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19812 Etawah Kota Express Origin 17:00 Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12420 Gomti Express 17:27 17:29 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
04187 Jhansi Veraval Summer Special 17:40 18:10 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64587 Kanpur Tundla MEMU 17:40 18:10 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
12003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express 18:11 18:13 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 18:12 18:14 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02034 New Delhi Kanpur Shatabdi Special 19:05 19:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12034 New Delhi Kanpur Shatabdi Express 19:05 19:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Exam Special 19:18 19:20 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 19:31 19:32 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 19:40 19:42 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
01909 Agra Cantt Mainpuri Special 19:50 20:00 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Mainpuri Junction Mainpuri Junction
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 19:58 20:00 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
71909 Agra Cantt Mainpuri DEMU 20:35 20:45 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Mainpuri Junction Mainpuri Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 20:42 20:47 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
12304 Poorva Express 21:13 21:15 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express 21:13 21:15 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
64161 Phaphund Shikohabad MEMU 21:21 21:22 Daily Phaphund Phaphund Shikohabad Junction Shikohabad Junction
04864 Marudhar Puja Special 21:28 21:30 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special 21:28 21:30 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Puja Special 21:28 21:30 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 21:36 21:41 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09095 Udhna Chhapra Holi Special 22:00 22:05 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Subedarganj Subedarganj
04217 Unchahar Express Special 22:10 22:15 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 22:15 22:20 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
14217 Unchahar Express 22:17 22:22 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
13483 Farakka Express 22:48 22:53 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 22:48 22:53 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 23:00 23:02 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 23:00 23:05 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 23:00 23:05 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 23:35 23:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 23:35 23:40 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12226 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 23:42 23:44 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
14163 Sangam Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
04163 Sangam Covid 19 Special 23:50 23:55 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Etawah Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Etawah and Etawah Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gwalior Airport - (96.19 Km / 59.77 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (113.02 Km / 70.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Etawah by train, get complete information about Etawah Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Etawah Railway Station, distance to Etawah from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Etawah Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Etawah Junction Station Location Map