Given below is details about Train Number 02456, BIKANER DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02456, Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance503 miles / 804 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special, Train number 02456. Timing of Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan Starts 16:45 NA Origin Daily
2. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 16:55 16:57 2min 4 Km Daily
3. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 17:52 17:54 2min 79 Km Daily
4. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 19:25 19:35 10min 181 Km Daily
5. JES Jaitsar Rajasthan 20:01 20:03 2min 207 Km Daily
6. RSNR Rai Singh Nagar Rajasthan 20:30 20:32 2min 237 Km Daily
7. GJS Gajsinghpur Rajasthan 20:45 20:47 2min 251 Km Daily
8. SRW Shri Karanpur Rajasthan 21:06 21:08 2min 271 Km Daily
9. KESR Kesri Singhpur Rajasthan 21:27 21:29 2min 294 Km Daily
10. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan 22:20 22:35 15min 318 Km Daily
11. ABS Abohar Junction Punjab 23:22 23:24 2min 372 Km Daily
12. MOT Malout Punjab 23:57 23:59 2min 401 Km Daily
13. GDB Giddarbaha Punjab 00:12 00:14 2min 417 Km Daily
14. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 00:50 01:00 10min 445 Km Daily
15. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 01:23 01:25 2min 477 Km Daily
16. BNN Barnala Punjab 01:50 01:51 1min 510 Km Daily
17. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 02:38 02:40 2min 540 Km Daily
18. SAG Sangrur Punjab 03:05 03:07 2min 556 Km Daily
19. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 04:00 04:02 2min 606 Km Daily
20. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 04:53 04:55 2min 678 Km Daily
21. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 05:39 05:41 2min 736 Km Daily
22. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 07:20 Ends 804 Km Daily

Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02456, Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 503 miles or 804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction

Train No. 02456, Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special BKN to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02456, BIKANER DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BIKANER DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.