Given below is details about Train Number 64588, TUNDLA KANPUR MEMU running between Tundla Junction and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.64588, Tundla Kanpur MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance144 miles / 231 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Tundla Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tundla Kanpur MEMU, Train number 64588. Timing of Tundla Kanpur MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tundla Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:50 NA Origin Daily
2. HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 9 Km Daily
3. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 07:07 07:08 1min 16 Km Daily
4. MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:17 07:18 1min 27 Km Daily
5. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 36 Km Daily
6. KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:42 1min 47 Km Daily
7. BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:51 1min 56 Km Daily
8. BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh 08:01 08:02 1min 67 Km Daily
9. JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:11 1min 76 Km Daily
10. SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh 08:19 08:20 1min 84 Km Daily
11. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 09:00 30min 92 Km Daily
12. EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:09 1min 102 Km Daily
13. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 09:18 09:19 1min 112 Km Daily
14. SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh 09:29 09:30 1min 122 Km Daily
15. GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh 09:35 09:36 1min 126 Km Daily
16. ULD Achalda Uttar Pradesh 09:42 09:43 1min 131 Km Daily
17. PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh 09:51 09:52 1min 140 Km Daily
18. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:01 1min 148 Km Daily
19. KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh 10:30 10:31 1min 157 Km Daily
20. PJY Parjani Halt Uttar Pradesh 10:38 10:39 1min 162 Km Daily
21. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 10:46 10:47 1min 168 Km Daily
22. AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh 10:56 10:57 1min 178 Km Daily
23. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 187 Km Daily
24. RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:26 1min 195 Km Daily
25. MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh 11:33 11:34 1min 199 Km Daily
26. BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 209 Km Daily
27. PNKD Panki Dham Uttar Pradesh 12:17 12:18 1min 220 Km Daily
28. GOY Govindpuri Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:44 12:45 1min 227 Km Daily
29. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:05 Ends 231 Km Daily

Tundla Junction to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 64588, Tundla Kanpur MEMU. This train operates between Tundla Junction and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tundla Kanpur MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tundla Junction and Kanpur Central is 144 miles or 231 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tundla Junction to Kanpur Central
Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Tundla Junction

Train No. 64588, Tundla Kanpur MEMU TDL to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 64588, TUNDLA KANPUR MEMU. Details about the TUNDLA KANPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.