Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Tundla Junction (TDL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Tundla Junction route.

There are 97 direct trains from Tundla Junction to Kanpur Central which includes 37 daily trains, 28 weekly trains, 7 biweekly trains and 15 triweekly trains.

TDL to CNB Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tundla Junction (TDL) and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Tundla Junction to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Tundla Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04114 Dehradun Subedarganj Special Dehradun to Subedarganj 00:10 Su, Tu & Fr Tundla Junction 03:05 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central   2 hours 55 minutes
14164 Sangam Express Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Junction 00:20 Daily Tundla Junction 04:10 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special New Delhi to Islampur 00:25 Daily Tundla Junction 03:40 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 15 minutes
14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 01:17 Daily Tundla Junction 05:05 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
04218 Prayag Ayodhya Special Chandigarh Junction to Prayagraj Sangam 01:25 Daily Tundla Junction 05:30 Daily Kanpur Central   4 hours 5 minutes
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 01:40 Su, Tu & Th Tundla Junction 05:40 Su, Tu & Th Kanpur Central   4 hours
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 01:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Tundla Junction 05:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central   4 hours
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 01:47 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Tundla Junction 05:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central   3 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
13414 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 01:47 Su, Tu & Th Tundla Junction 05:35 Su, Tu & Th Kanpur Central   3 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
04724 Kalindi Express Special Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central 02:00 Daily Tundla Junction 11:35 Daily Kanpur Central   9 hours 35 minutes
14724 Kalindi Express Bhiwani Junction to Kanpur Central 02:05 Daily Tundla Junction 11:35 Daily Kanpur Central   9 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 02:35 Daily Tundla Junction 05:20 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 45 minutes
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 02:53 Daily Tundla Junction 05:50 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
13240 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 04:15 Su, Tu, We & Th Tundla Junction 07:05 Su, Tu, We & Th Kanpur Central   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
13238 Kota Patna Express Kota Junction to Patna Junction 04:15 Mo, Fr & Sa Tundla Junction 07:05 Mo, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction 04:35 Su Tundla Junction 07:25 Su Kanpur Central   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
12180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction 06:35 Daily Tundla Junction 10:10 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 420
04188 Veraval Jhansi Summer Special Tundla Junction to Kanpur Central 06:50 Daily Tundla Junction 13:00 Daily Kanpur Central   6 hours 10 minutes
64588 Tundla Kanpur MEMU Tundla Junction to Kanpur Central 06:50 Daily Tundla Junction 13:05 Daily Kanpur Central   6 hours 15 minutes
02180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Covid 19 Special Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction 07:22 Daily Tundla Junction 10:45 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 23 minutes
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction 07:42 Mo & Th Tundla Junction 10:15 Mo & Th Kanpur Central   2 hours 33 minutes
04142 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Summer Special Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction 07:42 Su & We Tundla Junction 10:30 Su & We Kanpur Central   2 hours 48 minutes
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 07:45 Daily Tundla Junction 10:50 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
09059 Surat Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction 08:10 Sa Tundla Junction 11:45 Sa Kanpur Central   3 hours 35 minutes
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 08:10 Tu Tundla Junction 11:30 Tu Kanpur Central   3 hours 20 minutes
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Tu Tundla Junction 12:00 Tu Kanpur Central   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction 08:30 Sa Tundla Junction 12:00 Sa Kanpur Central   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction 08:38 Daily Tundla Junction 12:40 Daily Kanpur Central   4 hours 2 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
02004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarna Shatabdi Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Lucknow Junction 08:47 Daily Tundla Junction 11:20 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 33 minutes
12004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarn Shatabdi Express New Delhi to Lucknow Junction 08:51 Daily Tundla Junction 11:18 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 27 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 480 +
  • EC: ₹ 1005 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC = ₹ 90, CC = ₹ 70
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction 09:00 Mo & Th Tundla Junction 12:10 Mo & Th Kanpur Central   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 09:37 Daily Tundla Junction 12:50 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special Kalka to Howrah Junction 09:55 Daily Tundla Junction 13:45 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 50 minutes
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction 10:05 Su, Mo & Th Tundla Junction 13:05 Su, Mo & Th Kanpur Central   3 hours
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Super Fast Special Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction 10:05 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tundla Junction 13:05 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central   3 hours
12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 10:10 Fr Tundla Junction 13:30 Fr Kanpur Central   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 10:10 Mo Tundla Junction 13:40 Mo Kanpur Central   3 hours 30 minutes
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction 10:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Tundla Junction 14:10 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central   3 hours 55 minutes
12488 Seemanchal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani 10:22 Daily Tundla Junction 13:45 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
02550 North East Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 10:32 Daily Tundla Junction 13:25 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 53 minutes
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction 10:40 Daily Tundla Junction 14:20 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 11:00 Su Tundla Junction 14:05 Su Kanpur Central   3 hours 5 minutes
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 11:00 Fr Tundla Junction 13:55 Fr Kanpur Central   2 hours 55 minutes
04070 Seemanchal Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani 11:02 Daily Tundla Junction 14:20 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 18 minutes
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 11:05 Daily Tundla Junction 15:12 Daily Kanpur Central   4 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 11:12 Daily Tundla Junction 15:00 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 48 minutes
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 14:05 Daily Tundla Junction 18:45 Daily Kanpur Central   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
12947 Azimabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 14:35 Tu & Th Tundla Junction 18:55 Tu & Th Kanpur Central   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Okha to Guwahati 14:35 Sa Tundla Junction 19:20 Sa Kanpur Central   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction 14:35 Su Tundla Junction 19:20 Su Kanpur Central   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express Barmer to Guwahati 14:35 Mo & We Tundla Junction 18:55 Mo & We Kanpur Central   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special Barmer to Guwahati 14:40 Su, Tu & Fr Tundla Junction 18:45 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central   4 hours 5 minutes
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 14:40 Tu & Th Tundla Junction 18:45 Tu & Th Kanpur Central   4 hours 5 minutes
05667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Special Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction 14:40 Su Tundla Junction 19:05 Su Kanpur Central   4 hours 25 minutes
05633 Bikaner Guwahati Special Bikaner Junction to Guwahati 14:40 We Tundla Junction 18:45 We Kanpur Central   4 hours 5 minutes
05635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Special Okha to Guwahati 14:40 Sa Tundla Junction 19:05 Sa Kanpur Central   4 hours 25 minutes
02420 Gomti Super Fast Special New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR 15:57 Daily Tundla Junction 19:45 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 48 minutes
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:07 Daily Tundla Junction 19:50 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 420
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Kolkata 16:45 Mo Tundla Junction 19:30 Mo Kanpur Central   2 hours 45 minutes
09069 Vapi Surat Passenger Special Okha to Varanasi Junction 16:45 Fr Tundla Junction 19:30 Fr Kanpur Central   2 hours 45 minutes
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction 16:45 Su Tundla Junction 19:30 Su Kanpur Central   2 hours 45 minutes
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction 16:45 We Tundla Junction 19:30 We Kanpur Central   2 hours 45 minutes
02495 Pratap Festival Special Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 16:50 Th Tundla Junction 19:30 Th Kanpur Central   2 hours 40 minutes
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata 16:55 Mo Tundla Junction 19:57 Mo Kanpur Central   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express Okha to Varanasi Junction 16:55 Fr Tundla Junction 19:57 Fr Kanpur Central   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction 16:55 We Tundla Junction 19:57 We Kanpur Central   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata 16:55 Th Tundla Junction 19:57 Th Kanpur Central   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
12937 Garba Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Howrah Junction 16:55 Su Tundla Junction 19:57 Su Kanpur Central   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction 19:13 Daily Tundla Junction 22:45 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
04412 Lohian Khas Delhi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 19:52 Su & We Tundla Junction 22:15 Su & We Kanpur Central   2 hours 23 minutes
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 19:52 Mo, We & Fr Tundla Junction 22:10 Mo, We & Fr Kanpur Central   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
04866 Marudhar Special Fare Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 20:05 We Tundla Junction 23:40 We Kanpur Central   3 hours 35 minutes
04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 20:05 Mo, Th & Sa Tundla Junction 23:40 Mo, Th & Sa Kanpur Central   3 hours 35 minutes
04864 Marudhar Special Fare Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 20:05 Su, Tu & Fr Tundla Junction 23:40 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central   3 hours 35 minutes
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 20:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Tundla Junction 22:50 Mo, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction 20:15 Su, We, Th & Sa Tundla Junction 22:50 Su, We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 20:15 Su, We, Th & Sa Tundla Junction 22:55 Su, We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central   2 hours 40 minutes
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Howrah Junction 20:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Tundla Junction 22:55 Mo, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central   2 hours 40 minutes
14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction 20:25 Daily Tundla Junction 23:15 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 20:30 Daily Tundla Junction 23:05 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 20:30 Daily Tundla Junction 23:10 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 40 minutes
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 20:45 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tundla Junction 01:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Kanpur Central   4 hours 50 minutes
04006 Lichchhavi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction 21:00 Daily Tundla Junction 00:15 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 15 minutes
05734 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger Special Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction 21:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tundla Junction 00:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central   3 hours 25 minutes
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 21:05 Su, Tu & Fr Tundla Junction 01:35 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Central   4 hours 30 minutes
14866 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 21:55 We Tundla Junction 01:20 Th Kanpur Central   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
14864 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 21:55 Su, Tu & Fr Tundla Junction 01:20 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Central   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
14854 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 21:55 Mo, Th & Sa Tundla Junction 01:20 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 105
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Prayagraj Junction 23:00 Daily Tundla Junction 02:00 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central 23:07 Su Tundla Junction 07:30 Mo Kanpur Central   8 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 23:18 Daily Tundla Junction 02:20 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central 23:27 Su Tundla Junction 06:20 Mo Kanpur Central   6 hours 53 minutes
20802 Magadh Express New Delhi to Islampur 23:28 Daily Tundla Junction 02:30 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 23:30 Su, Tu & Fr Tundla Junction 04:35 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Central   5 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 23:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tundla Junction 04:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Kanpur Central   5 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 23:40 Daily Tundla Junction 02:25 Daily Kanpur Central   2 hours 45 minutes
04164 Sangam Covid 19 Special Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Junction 23:50 Daily Tundla Junction 04:15 Daily Kanpur Central   4 hours 25 minutes
03240 Kota Patna Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 00:10 Su, Tu, We & Th Agra Cantonment 05:00 Su, Tu, We & Th Kanpur Central   4 hours 50 minutes
03238 Kota Patna Special Kota Junction to Patna Junction 00:10 Mo, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment 05:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central   4 hours 50 minutes
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 04:40 Sa Agra Cantonment 12:35 Sa Kanpur Central   7 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 05:10 Sa Agra Cantonment 12:45 Sa Kanpur Central   7 hours 35 minutes
12876 Neelachal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 09:47 Su, Tu & Fr Firozabad 12:30 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
09447 Ahmedabad Patna Clone Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 10:00 Th Agra Fort 15:20 Th Kanpur Central   5 hours 20 minutes
02876 Neelachal Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 10:42 Su, Tu & Fr Firozabad 13:20 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central   2 hours 38 minutes
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 16:45 Th Agra Cantonment 01:15 Fr Kanpur Central   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1015
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 17:50 Th Agra Cantonment 00:50 Fr Kanpur Central   7 hours
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 18:45 Mo & Sa Shamshabad Town 00:02 Su & Tu Kanpur Central   5 hours 17 minutes
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 19:38 Mo & Sa Shamshabad Town 00:40 Su & Tu Kanpur Central   5 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Super Fast Special Jaipur Junction to Prayagraj Junction 21:53 Daily Fatehabad 01:30 Daily Kanpur Central   3 hours 37 minutes

* Tundla Junction to Kanpur Central ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tundla Junction

More routes from Kanpur Central