Aligarh railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 148 trains reaching Aligarh Junction (station code: ALJN). Aligarh Junction station is the terminal station for 10 trains.

Trains to Aligarh & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Aligarh Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 6 MEMU trains, 106 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Aligarh station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64152 Delhi Aligarh MEMU 12:00 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
14114 Link Express 22:25 Dest. Daily Dehradun Dehradun Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
64114 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 21:05 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
04414 New Delhi Saharsa AC Special 21:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
64110 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 20:45 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
64102 Delhi Aligarh Emu 21:20 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
54392 Gajraula Aligarh Passenger 22:05 Dest. Daily Gajraula Junction Gajraula Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
54354 Bareilly Aligarh Passenger 14:50 Dest. Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
64165 Tundla Aligarh MEMU 11:30 Dest. Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
54352 Bareilly Aligarh Passenger 10:30 Dest. Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
14724 Kalindi Express 00:10 00:15 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
15707 Amrapali Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 00:20 00:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 00:20 00:25 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
05025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Special 00:30 00:32 Mo & We Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express 00:42 00:44 Mo & We Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 00:46 00:48 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04217 Unchahar Express Special 01:10 01:15 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14217 Unchahar Express 01:11 01:16 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special 01:28 01:30 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12397 Mahabodhi Express 01:32 01:34 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04005 Lichchhavi Special 01:40 01:42 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 01:38 01:43 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 01:48 01:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
64101 Aligarh Delhi Emu Origin 01:55 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 01:53 01:58 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 01:53 01:58 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 02:00 02:05 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14005 Lichchhavi Express 02:10 02:12 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 02:10 02:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 02:10 02:15 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 02:17 02:22 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14163 Sangam Express 02:46 02:51 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
04163 Sangam Covid 19 Special 02:47 02:52 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 03:13 03:18 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54462 Bareilly Bandikui Passenger 03:10 03:20 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
04113 Subedarganj Dehradun Special 03:20 03:25 Tu, Th & Sa Subedarganj Subedarganj Dehradun Dehradun
14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) Origin 03:30 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12303 Poorva Express 03:36 03:38 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express 03:36 03:38 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 03:48 03:50 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special 04:03 04:05 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 04:07 04:09 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12417 Prayagraj Express 04:26 04:28 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02225 Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special 04:30 04:32 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54391 Aligarh Gajraula Passenger Origin 04:45 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Gajraula Junction Gajraula Junction
12225 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 04:46 04:48 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 06:06 06:08 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 06:06 06:08 Tu & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
64103 Aligarh Delhi Emu Origin 06:10 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha Origin 06:20 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64105 Aligarh New Delhi Emu Origin 06:20 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 06:42 06:44 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
64581 Hathras Killah Delhi MEMU 06:43 06:44 Daily Hathras Killah Hathras Killah Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04417 Pune Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special 06:46 06:47 Daily Hathras Killah Hathras Killah Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 07:06 07:11 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 07:25 07:30 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarna Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 07:47 07:49 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special 07:50 07:52 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
12004 New Delhi Lucknow Junction Swarn Shatabdi Express 07:50 07:52 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 08:13 08:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12876 Neelachal Express 08:13 08:15 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12506 North East Express 08:26 08:28 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 08:30 08:35 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04183 Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special 07:45 08:40 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64583 Tundla Delhi MEMU 08:40 08:45 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 08:50 08:52 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
20801 Magadh Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 09:05 09:07 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12033 Kanpur New Delhi Shatabdi Express 09:05 09:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central New Delhi New Delhi
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 09:05 09:07 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02033 Kanpur New Delhi Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 09:10 09:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central New Delhi New Delhi
02550 North East Festival Special 09:13 09:15 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express 09:19 09:21 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani Jogbani
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 09:20 09:22 Tu & Fr Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 09:28 09:33 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express 09:39 09:41 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express 10:02 10:04 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 10:20 10:22 Mo Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14319 Indore Bareilly Weekly Express 10:55 11:00 Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14313 Mumbai LTT Bareilly Weekly Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54351 Aligarh Bareilly Passenger Origin 11:30 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12419 Gomti Express 12:21 12:23 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi New Delhi
64154 Aligarh Tundla MEMU Origin 12:30 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64167 Palwal Tundla Emu 09:55 12:55 Daily Palwal Palwal Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 12:58 13:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special 13:08 13:10 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
12398 Mahabodhi Express 13:51 13:53 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
64151 Aligarh Delhi MEMU Origin 14:05 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 14:15 14:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02398 Mahabodhi Festival Special 14:30 14:32 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express 14:41 14:43 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
12420 Gomti Express 14:50 14:52 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
05026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Special 14:58 15:00 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 15:28 15:29 Tu & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express 15:40 15:42 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
14320 Bareilly Indore Weekly Express 15:50 15:55 We Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 15:50 15:55 Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express 15:58 16:00 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04161 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special 16:08 16:10 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04184 Delhi Tundla MEMU Express Special 16:10 16:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64584 Delhi Tundla MEMU 16:23 16:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
12505 North East Express 16:46 16:48 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
64168 Tundla Palwal Emu 16:55 17:00 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Palwal Palwal
14006 Lichchavi Express 17:10 17:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
12311 Kalka Mail 17:20 17:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
15708 Amrapali Express 17:25 17:27 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
54353 Aligarh Bareilly Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 17:46 17:51 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 17:58 18:03 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12487 Seemanchal Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Jogbani Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 18:05 18:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 18:21 18:23 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 18:21 18:23 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
02549 North East Festival Special 18:55 18:57 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 19:08 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12304 Poorva Express 19:13 19:15 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express 19:13 19:15 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 19:25 19:27 Mo, We & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04006 Lichchhavi Special 19:58 20:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
12003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 20:10 20:12 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Special 20:40 20:41 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hathras Killah Hathras Killah
64582 Delhi Hathras Killah MEMU 20:50 20:51 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hathras Killah Hathras Killah
12226 Kaifiyaat Super Fast Express 21:48 21:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 21:48 21:50 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express 21:58 22:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 22:00 22:02 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04164 Sangam Covid 19 Special 22:05 22:07 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 22:06 22:08 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02226 Kaifiyaat COVID-19 Special 22:13 22:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Azamgarh Azamgarh
20802 Magadh Express 22:16 22:18 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Special 22:23 22:25 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04114 Dehradun Subedarganj Special 22:25 22:30 Mo, Th & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Subedarganj Subedarganj
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express 22:32 22:34 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 22:48 22:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special 22:58 23:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
14164 Sangam Express 22:45 23:05 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12418 Prayagraj Express 23:19 23:21 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04218 Prayag Ayodhya Special 23:35 23:40 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Special 23:40 23:42 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
14218 Unchahar Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54461 Bandikui Bareilly Passenger 23:45 23:55 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
13484 Farakka Express 23:52 23:57 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 23:52 23:57 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Aligarh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Aligarh and Aligarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (121.51 Km / 75.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Aligarh by train, get complete information about Aligarh Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aligarh Railway Station, distance to Aligarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aligarh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Aligarh Junction Station Location Map