Given below is details about Train Number 12419, GOMTI EXPRESS running between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12419, Gomti Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance320 miles / 512 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomti Express, Train number 12419. Timing of Gomti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:56 06:58 2min 56 Km Daily
3. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 74 Km Daily
4. PNKD Panki Dham Uttar Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 83 Km Daily
5. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 08:24 08:26 2min 116 Km Daily
6. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 08:42 08:44 2min 134 Km Daily
7. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 09:06 09:08 2min 154 Km Daily
8. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:48 09:50 2min 211 Km Daily
9. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:26 10:28 2min 266 Km Daily
10. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:47 2min 286 Km Daily
11. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 302 Km Daily
12. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:57 11:59 2min 350 Km Daily
13. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:21 12:23 2min 380 Km Daily
14. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:53 12:55 2min 424 Km Daily
15. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:12 14:14 2min 486 Km Daily
16. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 15:05 Ends 512 Km Daily

Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12419, Gomti Express. This train operates between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Gomti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi is 320 miles or 512 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR

Train No. 12419, Gomti Express LKO to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12419, GOMTI EXPRESS. Details about the GOMTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.