Timetable of 52 trains passing through Prayagraj Sangam railway station (former name: Prayag Ghat / station code: PYGS) Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Prayagraj Sangam station. Prayagraj Sangam is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Prayagraj Sangam are Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) (3 kms), Prayagraj (PRYJ) (6 kms) and Prayagraj Chheoki (PCOI) (8 kms)

Trains to Prayagraj Sangam & Train Timing

14 passenger trains & 32 express trains stop at Prayagraj Sangam station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54376 Jaunpur Junction Prayag Ghat Passenger 21:25 Dest. Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14210 Lucknow Prayag Ghat Intercity Express 12:00 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14308 Bareilly Prayag Ghat Express 06:25 Dest. Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04218 Prayag Ayodhya Special 11:15 Dest. Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54374 Faizabad Prayag Ghat Passenger 23:50 Dest. Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14102 Kanpur Prayag Ghat Intercity Express 14:50 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14234 Saryu Express 08:50 Dest. Daily Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04216 Prayag Ayodhya Special 22:50 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54372 Faizabad Prayag Ghat Passenger 19:00 Dest. Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04512 Nauchandi Express Special 10:10 Dest. Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14232 Manwar Sangam Express 20:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Basti Basti Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04210 Lucknow Prayagraj Sangam Intercity Special 12:00 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54254 Lucknow Prayag Ghat Passenger 13:25 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04308 Bareilly Prayagraj Sangam Special 03:20 Dest. Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14230 Haridwar Junction Prayag Ghat 07:15 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04102 Kanpur Prayagraj Sangam Special 14:45 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54214 Jaunpur Junction Prayag Ghat Passenger 10:50 Dest. Daily Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04234 Saryu Special 08:50 Dest. Daily Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
75115 Ghazipur City Prayag Ghat DEMU 10:25 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14218 Unchahar Express 11:25 Dest. Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj Prayag Ghat Passenger 09:20 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04232 Manwar Sangam Special 20:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Basti Basti Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54378 Bareilly Prayag Ghat Passenger 01:50 Dest. Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14216 Ganga Gomti Express 22:50 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14512 Nauchandi Express 10:00 Dest. Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special 07:25 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54377 Prayag Ghat Bareilly Passenger Origin 00:25 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04307 Bareilly Haridwar Exam Special Origin 01:05 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14231 Manwar Sangam Express Origin 04:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Basti Basti
04231 Manwar Sangam Special Origin 04:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Basti Basti
54371 Prayag Ghat Faizabad Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
04215 Ganga Gomti Special Origin 05:40 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Origin 05:40 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
54373 Prayag Ghat Faizabad Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
54375 Prayag Ghat Jaunpur Junction Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
14217 Unchahar Express Origin 13:30 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04217 Unchahar Express Special Origin 13:35 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
54253 Prayag Ghat Lucknow Passenger Origin 14:55 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14209 Prayag Ghat Lucknow Intercity Express Origin 15:20 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
04209 Varanasi - Udhampur Express Origin 15:20 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14101 Prayag Ghat Kanpur Intercity Express Origin 16:05 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04101 Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Special Origin 16:15 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
54101 Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
54213 Prayag Ghat Jaunpur Junction Passenger Origin 16:55 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Jaunpur Junction Jaunpur Junction
14511 Nauchandi Express Origin 17:20 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04511 Nauchandi Express Special Origin 17:20 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
75116 Prayag Ghat Ghazipur City DEMU Origin 17:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
14233 Saryu Express Origin 18:10 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction
04233 Saryu Special Origin 18:10 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction
14307 Prayag Ghat Bareilly Express Origin 21:55 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14229 Prayag Ghat Haridwar Junction Origin 23:05 Su, Tu & Th Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Haridwar Haridwar
04229 Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Origin 23:35 Su, Tu & Th Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Prayagraj Sangam and Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bamrauli Airport - (14.6 Km / 9.07 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (98.34 Km / 61.11 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Prayagraj Sangam by train, get complete information about Prayagraj Sangam train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station, distance to Prayagraj Sangam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Prayagraj Sangam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Prayagraj Sangam Station Location Map