List of all trains passing through Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kanpur Anwarganj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kanpur Anwarganj etc...

Trains to Kanpur Anwarganj Station - List of Kanpur Anwarganj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kanpur Anwarganj, Trains from Kanpur Anwarganj and Trains passing through the Kanpur Anwarganj Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kanpur Anwarganj Station and other information like Kanpur Anwarganj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 00:55
01:00 We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 02:00
02:05 Mo
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
54102 Kanpur - Prayag Passenger 00:00
02:40 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Prayag
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express 04:10
04:15 Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 04:44
04:46 Sa
Kamakhya
Jaipur
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 05:32
05:37 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
54157 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger 00:00
05:40 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Farrukhabad
14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express 07:10
07:15 Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kanpur Central
55325 Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger 07:00
07:30 Daily
Lucknow
Kasganj
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express 08:00
08:02 Su
Kanpur Central
Anand Vihar Terminus
13167 Kolkata Agra Express 08:05
08:07 Fr
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 08:23
08:25 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 08:38
08:40 Mo, We & Sa
Jaipur
Lucknow
55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger 09:18
09:20 Daily
Farrukhabad
Kanpur Central
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express 09:45
09:50 Daily
Chhapra
Farrukhabad
14724 Kalindi Express 10:50
10:55 Daily
Bhiwani
Kanpur Central
15037 Kanpur - Kasganj Express 10:55
11:00 Daily
Kanpur Central
Kasganj
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 11:35
11:40 Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 11:35
11:40 Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
13168 Agra Kolkata Express 12:15
12:23 Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 12:15
12:23 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 12:20
12:25 Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizabad Intercity Express 00:00
12:55 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Faizabad Junction
54155 Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger 12:50
12:55 Daily
Kanpur Central
Farrukhabad
54156 Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger 14:00
14:05 Daily
Farrukhabad
Kanpur Central
19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 14:05
14:10 Mo, We & Sa
Lucknow
Jaipur
05305 Farrukkhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express 00:00
14:55 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Farrukhabad
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 15:20
15:25 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express 16:25
16:27 Daily
Farrukhabad
Chhapra
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 00:00
16:40 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 16:53
16:55 Su
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
64253 Lucknow Junction - Kanpur - Kalianpur MEMU 17:18
17:20 Daily
Lucknow
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
14723 Kalindi Express 17:35
17:42 Daily
Kanpur Central
Bhiwani
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Express 17:40
17:45 Daily
Kasganj
Kanpur Central
64214 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 18:04
18:05 Daily
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
Lucknow
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 18:30
18:32 We
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
55327 Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger 19:10
19:15 Daily
Kanpur Central
Farrukhabad
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalianpur MEMU 20:35
20:36 Daily
Lucknow
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU 21:19
21:20 Daily
Kalianpur (Kanpur)
Lucknow
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger 21:52
21:58 Daily
Kasganj
Lucknow

Nearest Airports to Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kanpur Anwarganj and Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (10.25 Km / 6.37 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (64.89 Km / 40.32 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kanpur Anwarganj by train, get complete information about Kanpur Anwarganj train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kanpur Anwarganj, distance to Kanpur Anwarganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kanpur Anwarganj.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kanpur Anwarganj Station Location Map