Timetable of 79 trains passing through Kanpur Anwarganj railway station (station code: CPA) Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kanpur Anwarganj station. Kanpur Anwarganj is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Kanpur Anwarganj is Kanpur Central railway station (CNB) which is about 3 kms away.

Trains to Kanpur Anwarganj & Train Timing

10 passenger trains, 51 express trains & 6 MEMU trains stop at Kanpur Anwarganj station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05344 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 09:40 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
55328 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger 09:40 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05306 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express 14:30 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
54158 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger 00:30 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05040 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special 14:30 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
54101 Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger 23:30 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special 18:30 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express 17:45 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05004 Chauri Chaura Special 12:20 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 13:20 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
14221 Faizabad Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express 10:30 Dest. Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
64257 Lucknow Junction Kanpur Anwarganj MEMU 00:21 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special 00:38 00:40 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 00:50 00:52 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 00:52 00:55 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express 01:57 02:02 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj Prayag Ghat Passenger Origin 02:40 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
02319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Special 03:15 03:20 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express 04:10 04:15 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 04:25 04:27 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
64202 Kanpur Anwarganj Lucknow Junction MEMU Origin 04:45 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 04:42 04:47 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
54157 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger Origin 05:20 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 05:42 05:45 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special 05:58 06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Special 06:00 06:02 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:50 06:52 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger 07:00 07:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express 08:00 08:02 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04161 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special 08:00 08:02 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 08:05 08:07 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special 08:05 08:07 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 08:18 08:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special 08:33 08:35 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express 08:35 08:37 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 08:35 08:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 08:35 08:40 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05083 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger 09:40 09:45 Su, We & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
18191 Utsarg Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 10:45 10:50 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express Origin 10:55 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
14724 Kalindi Express 10:48 10:58 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
05037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special Origin 11:10 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 11:35 11:40 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 11:35 11:40 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 11:35 11:40 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 12:15 12:20 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 12:15 12:20 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 12:20 12:25 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special 12:20 12:25 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 12:25 12:27 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 12:35 12:40 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Intercity Express Origin 12:50 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
54155 Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger 12:47 12:52 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express 14:05 14:10 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54156 Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger 14:05 14:10 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
05305 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Origin 14:55 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05039 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special Origin 15:10 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special 15:20 15:22 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 15:20 15:25 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
18192 Utsarg Express 16:25 16:27 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05003 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special Origin 16:40 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express Origin 16:40 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express 16:50 16:53 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64253 Aishbagh Kanpur Kalianpur MEMU 17:20 17:21 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Kalianpur Kalianpur
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 17:25 17:30 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
05084 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger 17:30 17:35 Su, We & Th Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 17:32 17:40 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
64214 Kalianpur Lucknow Junction MEMU 18:04 18:05 Daily Kalianpur Kalianpur Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 18:30 18:32 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:40 18:42 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Passenger Origin 19:10 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05343 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Special Origin 19:15 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
09716 Renigunta Jaipur Special 19:35 19:37 Mo, We & Sa Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 19:35 19:37 Su Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
64255 Lucknow Junction Kalianpur MEMU 20:35 20:36 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kalianpur Kalianpur
64216 Kalianpur Lucknow Charbagh MEMU 21:19 21:20 Daily Kalianpur Kalianpur Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger 21:55 22:00 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kanpur Anwarganj and Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (10.25 Km / 6.37 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (64.89 Km / 40.32 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kanpur Anwarganj by train, get complete information about Kanpur Anwarganj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station, distance to Kanpur Anwarganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kanpur Anwarganj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kanpur Anwarganj Station Location Map