Given below is details about Train Number 15038, KASGANJ KANPUR ANWARGANJ EXPRESS running between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15038, Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance153 miles / 245 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Kasganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express, Train number 15038. Timing of Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kasganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 12:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SWRT Sahawar Town Uttar Pradesh 12:19 12:21 2min 19 Km Daily
3. GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:33 3min 32 Km Daily
4. PTI Patiali Uttar Pradesh 12:43 12:45 2min 39 Km Daily
5. DRO Daryaoganj Uttar Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 52 Km Daily
6. BAPR Ballupur Uttar Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 59 Km Daily
7. RDN Rudain Uttar Pradesh 13:15 13:16 1min 63 Km Daily
8. KMJ Kaimganj Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:32 2min 78 Km Daily
9. SSD Shamsabad Uttar Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 91 Km Daily
10. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:25 5min 108 Km Daily
11. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 14:43 14:45 2min 113 Km Daily
12. KLJ Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh 14:57 14:59 2min 126 Km Daily
13. GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh 15:14 15:16 2min 145 Km Daily
14. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 15:39 15:42 3min 167 Km Daily
15. BLU Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh 16:01 16:03 2min 192 Km Daily
16. BJR Barrajpur Uttar Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 211 Km Daily
17. KAP Kalianpur Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 235 Km Daily
18. RPO Rawatpur Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:12 2min 240 Km Daily
19. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 17:45 Ends 245 Km Daily

Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15038, Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express. This train operates between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. Map also shows all the stations where Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj is 153 miles or 245 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj
Return Trains from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction

Train No. 15038, Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express KSJ to CPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15038, KASGANJ KANPUR ANWARGANJ EXPRESS. Details about the KASGANJ KANPUR ANWARGANJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.