Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Kanpur Anwarganj route.

.

CPA to GKP Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 14 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Every day train departs from Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Kanpur Anwarganj Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05003 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction 16:40 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 06:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   13 hours 30 minutes
02564 New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 00:05 Daily Kanpur Central 06:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
02572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 09:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
02596 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:55 We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 07:40 We, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 01:45 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Central 11:25 Mo, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 01:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Kanpur Central 11:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 02:30 Daily Kanpur Central 09:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
02556 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 03:05 Daily Kanpur Central 09:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
01093 Mahanagri Covid 19 Special Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 04:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central 11:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
05068 Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 04:55 Sa Kanpur Central 15:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
02590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly Super Fast Special Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 08:20 Mo Kanpur Central 15:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction 08:35 Su Kanpur Central 15:40 Su Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Junction 08:40 Th & Fr Kanpur Central 15:40 Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 08:40 We Kanpur Central 15:40 We Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours
02598 Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 11:35 Th Kanpur Central 18:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 11:35 Tu Kanpur Central 18:50 Tu Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
05030 Pune Gorakhpur Puja Special Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Su Kanpur Central 18:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 00:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction 16:35 Fr Kanpur Central 05:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 18:15 Daily Kanpur Central 00:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
02570 New Delhi Darbhanga Clone Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 18:20 Daily Kanpur Central 00:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
04185 Jhansi Patna Summer Special Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction 19:00 Daily Kanpur Central 02:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special Gandhidham Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 23:35 Sa Kanpur Central 06:40 Su Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction 05:45 Tu, Th & Sa Kanpur Anwarganj 12:55 Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction 06:00 Tu, Th & Sa Kanpur Anwarganj 13:50 Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 08:40 Su & Fr Kanpur Anwarganj 16:55 Su & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 11:40 Tu Kanpur Anwarganj 20:40 Tu Gorakhpur Junction   9 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 11:40 Fr & Sa Kanpur Anwarganj 19:25 Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 11:40 Tu Kanpur Anwarganj 20:40 Tu Gorakhpur Junction   9 hours
15003 Chauri Chaura Express Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction 16:40 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj 06:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   14 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2100
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:15 Daily Kanpur Central 07:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Daily Kanpur Central 07:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:55 We, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 07:50 We, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 745
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 09:35 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 840
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 02:25 Daily Kanpur Central 08:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1545
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express Hisar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 03:15 Daily Kanpur Central 09:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1515
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
02103 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 03:40 Daily Kanpur Central 11:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
01129 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 04:25 Th Kanpur Central 11:40 Th Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Kanpur Central 13:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   9 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 04:45 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Central 13:45 Mo, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction   9 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
04074 New Delhi Varanasi Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 05:30 Mo & We Kanpur Central 11:45 Mo & We Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yelahanka Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 06:15 Sa Kanpur Central 13:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
09033 Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 07:15 Mo Kanpur Central 15:45 Mo Gorakhpur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 07:45 Sa Kanpur Central 17:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   9 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 08:20 We Kanpur Central 15:05 We Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction 08:20 Su Kanpur Central 15:15 Su Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction 08:20 Tu, Th & Fr Kanpur Central 15:20 Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 08:20 Sa Kanpur Central 15:20 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 08:35 Mo Kanpur Central 17:35 Mo Gorakhpur Junction   9 hours
12542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Daily Kanpur Central 17:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
05016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 11:35 Fr Kanpur Central 18:50 Fr Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 11:40 Sa Kanpur Central 19:45 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
12598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 11:40 Th Kanpur Central 18:35 Th Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 55 minutes
05024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 11:42 Sa Kanpur Central 19:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 53 minutes
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 12:10 Tu Kanpur Central 19:25 Tu Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Mumbai Central to Samastipur Junction 12:55 Fr Kanpur Central 20:40 Fr Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 13:30 Su Kanpur Central 20:01 Su Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 31 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 13:50 Mo Kanpur Central 20:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
01079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 13:50 Fr Kanpur Central 00:20 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 14:15 Su Kanpur Central 20:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Fr Kanpur Central 01:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   9 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
02031 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Su & We Kanpur Central 22:30 Su & We Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 45 minutes
15102 Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Junction 17:20 Sa Kanpur Central 00:45 Su Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 18:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Kanpur Central 04:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   10 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
15064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 18:05 We Kanpur Central 04:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction   10 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction 18:12 Daily Govindpuri Junction 02:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Delhi Junction to Katihar Junction 19:15 Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 04:55 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 20:15 Daily Kanpur Central 02:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1545
  • 2A: ₹ 930
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 260
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast Anand Vihar Terminus to Naharlagun 21:30 Su & Th Kanpur Central 04:10 Mo & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction 22:55 Daily Kanpur Central 05:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230

* Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kanpur Anwarganj

More routes from Gorakhpur Junction