Meerut City railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 117 trains reaching Meerut City Junction (station code: MTC). Meerut City Junction station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Meerut City & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Meerut City Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 17 passenger trains, 73 express trains & 8 MEMU trains stop at Meerut City station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54401 Khurja Meerut City Passenger 09:35 Dest. Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
22453 Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express 22:30 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
14163 Sangam Express 06:25 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
64555 Anand Vihar Meerut City MEMU 11:50 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
04163 Sangam Covid 19 Special 06:25 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
54542 Ambala Cantt Meerut City Passenger 23:00 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
54405 Khurja Meerut City Passenger 21:25 Dest. Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
54403 Khurja Junction Meerut City Passenger 16:15 Dest. Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
09307 Indore Patna Weekly Special Fare Special 00:55 00:58 Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 00:55 01:00 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express 01:06 01:08 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02401 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 01:06 01:08 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 00:55 01:20 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 02:27 02:32 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02402 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 02:53 02:55 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express 02:54 02:56 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 03:40 03:45 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 04:04 04:09 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 04:20 04:25 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 05:17 05:22 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
54541 Meerut City Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Origin 05:25 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54402 Meerut City Khurja Passenger Origin 05:25 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger 06:06 06:08 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04404 New Delhi Barauni Special Fare AC Special 06:28 06:30 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64558 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU 06:33 06:35 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 06:30 06:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
22454 Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express Origin 06:45 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special 06:48 06:53 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54412 Meerut Cantt Rewari Passenger 06:52 06:55 Daily Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04436 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Special 06:52 06:55 Daily Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
19031 Yoga Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
64560 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU 07:04 07:10 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04460 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU Express Special 07:28 07:30 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special 07:28 07:30 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 07:40 07:45 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04511 Nauchandi Express Special 07:45 07:50 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14511 Nauchandi Express 07:25 07:50 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
02017 New Delhi Dehradun Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 08:01 08:03 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
12017 New Delhi Dehradun Shatabdi Express 08:03 08:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
02171 Mumbai CST Jammu Tawi AC Super Fast Special 08:11 08:13 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 07:30 08:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
14646 Shalimar Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12171 Mumbai LTT Haridwar AC Express 08:35 08:37 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 09:00 09:03 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 09:00 09:03 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
14522 Ambala Cantt Delhi Intercity Express 09:10 09:12 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09326 Amritsar Indore Special 09:12 09:17 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12056 Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express 09:24 09:26 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 09:51 09:53 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 10:02 10:04 Daily Puri Puri
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 10:16 10:18 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
09111 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special 10:16 10:18 We Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
04522 Ambala Cantt Delhi Intercity Covid 19 Special 10:21 10:23 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54404 Meerut City Khurja Passenger Origin 10:45 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Intercity Express 11:00 11:02 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 11:10 11:12 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 11:10 11:12 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 11:24 11:26 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 11:25 11:27 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
14310 Ujjaini Express 11:25 11:27 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 11:25 11:27 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
64562 Ambala Cantt Delhi MEMU 10:45 12:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 12:05 12:07 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express 12:10 12:12 Mo & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 12:23 12:25 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
19565 Uttaranchal Express 12:25 12:27 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 12:25 12:27 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
12911 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express 12:25 12:27 We Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 12:53 12:55 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 12:53 12:55 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 12:53 12:55 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
09325 Indore Amritsar Special 13:02 13:04 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
64561 Delhi Ambala Cantonmentmemu 13:20 13:22 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64556 Meerut City Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Origin 14:15 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Covid 19 Special 14:42 14:44 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
14521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Express 14:43 14:46 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 14:52 14:54 Daily Puri Puri
54472 Rishikesh Delhi Passenger 15:07 15:12 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64559 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU 15:36 15:38 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04459 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU Express Special 15:38 15:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Intercity Express 16:10 16:12 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 16:28 16:30 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
12055 New Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express 16:41 16:43 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special 16:56 17:01 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger 16:45 17:15 Daily Kalka Kalka Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14645 Shalimar Express 17:48 17:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
54406 Meerut City Khurja Passenger Origin 17:55 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
04403 Barauni New Delhi AC Special Fare Special 18:28 18:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 18:37 18:39 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 18:37 18:39 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
64557 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU 18:42 18:44 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14164 Sangam Express Origin 19:00 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04164 Sangam Covid 19 Special Origin 19:00 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 18:25 19:10 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special 19:35 19:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54471 Delhi Rishikesh Passenger 19:38 19:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rishikesh Rishikesh
04512 Nauchandi Express Special 19:35 19:40 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14512 Nauchandi Express 19:05 19:50 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
19032 Yoga Express 19:50 19:55 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha 20:15 20:17 Tu & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special 20:15 20:17 Th Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09112 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Special 20:15 20:17 We Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt Passenger 20:19 20:21 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment
04435 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 20:23 20:25 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment
09308 Patna Indore Weekly Special Fare Special 20:26 20:28 Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger 20:48 20:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 21:01 21:06 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54540 Ambala Cantt Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 21:08 21:13 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12018 Dehradun New Delhi Shatabdi Express 21:23 21:25 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
02018 Dehradun New Delhi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 21:23 21:25 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 21:35 21:40 We, Th & Sa Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express 21:42 21:44 Th Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12912 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express 21:42 21:44 We Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
12172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 21:42 21:44 Tu & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 22:17 22:22 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express 22:50 22:53 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dehradun Dehradun

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Meerut and all stations in Meerut

Nearest Airports to Meerut City Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Meerut City and Meerut City Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (56.32 Km / 35 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (73.36 Km / 45.58 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Meerut City by train, get complete information about Meerut City Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Meerut City Railway Station, distance to Meerut City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Meerut City Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Meerut City Junction Station Location Map