Find all trains running between Ambala Cantonment (UMB) and Meerut City Junction (MTC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ambala Cantonment - Meerut City Junction route.

.

MTC to UMB Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Meerut City Junction (MTC) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB)

Every day train departs from Meerut City Junction to Ambala Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Ambala Cantonment - Meerut City Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special Prayagraj Junction to Udhampur 01:00 Su & We Meerut City Junction 04:00 Su & We Ambala Cantonment   3 hours
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction 21:06 Daily Meerut City Junction 00:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 39 minutes
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Korba to Amritsar Junction 21:40 We, Th & Sa Meerut City Junction 01:30 Su, Th & Fr Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09307 Indore Patna Weekly Special Fare Special Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction 00:58 Fr Meerut City Junction 04:10 Fr Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 12 minutes
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Udhampur 01:20 Su & We Meerut City Junction 05:15 Su & We Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
54541 Meerut City Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Meerut City Junction to Ambala Cantonment 05:25 Daily Meerut City Junction 11:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment   5 hours 45 minutes
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantonment 06:35 Daily Meerut City Junction 14:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment   7 hours 25 minutes
19325 Indore Amritsar Express Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction 12:55 We & Sa Meerut City Junction 16:35 We & Sa Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09325 Indore Amritsar Special Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction 13:04 We & Sa Meerut City Junction 16:30 We & Sa Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 26 minutes
64561 Delhi Ambala Cantonmentmemu Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantonment 13:22 Daily Meerut City Junction 19:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment   5 hours 58 minutes
04521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantonment 14:44 Daily Meerut City Junction 18:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 51 minutes
14521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Express Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantonment 14:46 Daily Meerut City Junction 18:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 59 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 340
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Intercity Express New Delhi to Jalandhar City Junction 16:12 Daily Meerut City Junction 20:08 Daily Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 56 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 340
14645 Shalimar Express Delhi Junction to Jammu Tawi 17:50 Daily Meerut City Junction 21:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi 18:39 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Meerut City Junction 22:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 41 minutes
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special Barmer to Jammu Tawi 18:39 Mo, We & Sa Meerut City Junction 22:20 Mo, We & Sa Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 41 minutes
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction 21:06 Daily Meerut City Junction 00:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction 22:22 Daily Meerut City Junction 02:23 Daily Ambala Cantonment   4 hours 1 minute
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Meerut City Junction to Ambala Cantonment ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Meerut City Junction

More routes from Ambala Cantonment