Find all trains running between Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) and Meerut City Junction (MTC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Anand Vihar Terminus - Meerut City Junction route.

Train No. 64556, Mtc-anvt Memu is the only direct train between Meerut City Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Mtc-anvt Memu operates daily.

MTC to ANVT Distance 60 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Meerut City Junction (MTC) and Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Every day train departs from Meerut City Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Anand Vihar Terminus - Meerut City Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04404 New Delhi Barauni Special Fare AC Special Saharanpur Junction to Delhi Junction 06:30 Daily Meerut City Junction 08:11 Daily Viveka Vihar   1 hour 41 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
64556 Meerut City Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Meerut City Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:15 Daily Meerut City Junction 16:15 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   2 hours
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger Saharanpur Junction to Delhi Junction 06:08 Daily Meerut City Junction 07:54 Daily Anand Vihar   1 hour 46 minutes
64558 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU Saharanpur Junction to Delhi Junction 06:35 Daily Meerut City Junction 08:14 Daily Viveka Vihar   1 hour 39 minutes
04436 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Special Meerut Cantonment to Rewari Junction 06:55 Daily Meerut City Junction 08:32 Daily Anand Vihar   1 hour 37 minutes
54412 Meerut Cantt Rewari Passenger Meerut Cantonment to Rewari Junction 06:55 Daily Meerut City Junction 08:30 Daily Anand Vihar   1 hour 35 minutes
64560 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU Saharanpur Junction to Delhi Junction 07:10 Daily Meerut City Junction 08:53 Daily Viveka Vihar   1 hour 43 minutes
04460 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU Express Special Saharanpur Junction to Delhi Junction 07:30 Daily Meerut City Junction 09:04 Daily Viveka Vihar   1 hour 34 minutes
14522 Ambala Cantt Delhi Intercity Express Ambala Cantonment to Delhi Junction 09:12 Daily Meerut City Junction 11:01 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
04522 Ambala Cantt Delhi Intercity Covid 19 Special Ambala Cantonment to Delhi Junction 10:23 Daily Meerut City Junction 11:39 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
64562 Ambala Cantt Delhi MEMU Ambala Cantonment to Delhi Junction 12:00 Daily Meerut City Junction 14:19 Daily Viveka Vihar   2 hours 19 minutes
54472 Rishikesh Delhi Passenger Rishikesh to Delhi Junction 15:12 Daily Meerut City Junction 17:16 Daily Viveka Vihar   2 hours 4 minutes
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger Kalka to Delhi Junction 17:15 Daily Meerut City Junction 19:06 Daily Viveka Vihar   1 hour 51 minutes
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special to Ahmedabad Junction 19:40 Daily Meerut City Junction 21:26 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
19032 Yoga Express Haridwar to Ahmedabad Junction 19:55 Daily Meerut City Junction 21:23 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54540 Ambala Cantt Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger Ambala Cantonment to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:13 Daily Meerut City Junction 23:29 Daily Viveka Vihar   2 hours 16 minutes

* Meerut City Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Meerut City Junction

More routes from Anand Vihar Terminus