Find all trains running between Meerut City Junction (MTC) and Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Meerut City Junction - Anand Vihar Terminus route.

Train No. 64555, Anvt-mtc Memu is the only direct train between Anand Vihar Terminus and Meerut City Junction. Anvt-mtc Memu operates daily.

ANVT to MTC Distance 60 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 56 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) and Meerut City Junction (MTC)

Every day train departs from Anand Vihar Terminus to Meerut City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City Junction - Anand Vihar Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04403 Barauni New Delhi AC Special Fare Special Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction 17:04 Daily Viveka Vihar 18:28 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
64555 Anand Vihar Meerut City MEMU Anand Vihar Terminus to Meerut City Junction 09:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 11:50 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantonment 04:42 Daily Viveka Vihar 06:30 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special Ahmedabad Junction to 05:21 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction 06:48 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar 05:46 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction 07:05 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64561 Delhi Ambala Cantonmentmemu Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantonment 11:45 Daily Viveka Vihar 13:20 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
14521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Express Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantonment 13:26 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction 14:43 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
04521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantonment 13:26 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction 14:42 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
64559 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction 13:42 Daily Viveka Vihar 15:36 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 54 minutes
04459 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU Express Special Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction 13:54 Daily Viveka Vihar 15:38 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
64557 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction 17:07 Daily Viveka Vihar 18:42 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
54471 Delhi Rishikesh Passenger Delhi Junction to Rishikesh 17:57 Daily Viveka Vihar 19:38 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
04435 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Rewari Junction to Meerut Cantonment 18:34 Daily Anand Vihar 20:23 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 49 minutes
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt Passenger Rewari Junction to Meerut Cantonment 18:38 Daily Anand Vihar 20:19 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction 19:04 Daily Anand Vihar 20:48 Daily Meerut City Junction   1 hour 44 minutes

* Anand Vihar Terminus to Meerut City Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Anand Vihar Terminus

More routes from Meerut City Junction