List of all trains passing through Rewari Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rewari station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rewari etc...

Trains to Rewari Station - List of Rewari Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rewari, Trains from Rewari and Trains passing through the Rewari Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rewari Station and other information like Rewari distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 23:58
00:05 Mo, We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
14021 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express 23:55
00:05 Su, We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Sikar Junction
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58
00:05 Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 23:58
00:05 Mo & We
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
19032 Yoga Express 00:20
00:30 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 23:45
00:35 Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 00:45
00:47 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Super Fast Express 01:05
01:10 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 01:43
01:45 Su, Tu & Fr
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 02:40
02:50 We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 02:55
03:05 Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 03:17
03:20 Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
19031 Yoga Express 03:10
03:20 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
12982 Chetak Express 03:33
03:35 Daily
Udaipur City
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 03:35
03:40 Su, Tu & Th
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35
03:40 We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 03:35
03:40 Mo & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 03:50
03:52 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14022 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 04:05
04:07 Mo, Th & Sa
Sikar Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:30
04:32 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger 00:00
04:40 Daily
Rewari
Fazilka
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger 00:00
04:45 Daily
Rewari
Bikaner Junction
12462 Mandor Express 04:53
04:55 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger 00:00
05:05 Daily
Rewari
Rohtak Junction
59716 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00
05:30 Daily
Rewari
Phulera Junction
74004 Rewari - Delhi Demu 00:00
05:30 Daily
Rewari
Delhi
54012 Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 05:55
06:05 Daily
Sadulpur Junction
Tilak Bridge
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 06:13
06:15 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express 06:40
06:45 Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger 06:55
07:05 Daily
Bhiwani
Mathura Junction
54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00
07:05 Daily
Rewari
Delhi
74015 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 00:00
07:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rewari
Jind Junction
74845 Rewari - Hisar DMU 00:00
07:30 Daily
Rewari
Hisar
12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 07:45
07:47 Daily
New Delhi
Ajmer Junction
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 07:30
08:25 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
12915 Ashram Express 08:23
08:25 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 08:30
08:32 Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 08:30
08:32 Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express 08:30
08:40 We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Sikar Junction
19565 Uttaranchal Express 07:50
08:40 Sa
Okha
Dehradun
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 07:50
08:40 Fr
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22421 Salasar Super Fast Express 08:50
08:55 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bhagat Ki Kothi
59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00
09:05 Daily
Rewari
Phulera Junction
54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger 00:00
09:10 Daily
Rewari
Bhatinda Junction
14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 08:50
09:15 Daily
Jaisalmer
Delhi
54310 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00
09:30 Daily
Rewari
Delhi
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 10:00
10:05 Mo & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
09627 Ajmer - Delhi Canttonment Specialfare Super Fast Special 10:08
10:10 Mo, We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Delhi Cantonment
12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 10:08
10:10 Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Inter City 10:20
10:25 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00
10:25 Daily
Rewari
Delhi
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 10:25
10:35 Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 10:45
10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 10:45
10:50 Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 10:50
10:52 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 11:35
11:37 Su & We
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 11:35
11:40 Th
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 11:50
11:55 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 12:30
12:35 Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
14322 Bareilly Express 12:30
12:35 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 12:35
12:37 Su
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 12:35
12:37 Tu
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 12:50
12:55 Th
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 12:50
12:55 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 12:50
12:55 Sa
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger 00:00
12:55 Daily
Rewari
Jodhpur Junction
54416 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 00:00
13:10 Daily
Rewari
Delhi
54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger 00:00
13:25 Daily
Rewari
Shri Ganganagar
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 13:50
13:52 Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 13:50
13:52 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger 00:00
14:50 Daily
Rewari
Sikar Junction
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger 00:00
14:55 Daily
Rewari
Meerut Cantonment
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 14:56
14:58 Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 14:56
14:58 Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:20
15:22 Su
Dehradun
Okha
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 15:20
15:22 Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
15715 Garib Nawaj Express 15:20
15:22 Mo, We & Sa
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 15:50
15:55 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU 00:00
17:00 Daily
Rewari
Delhi
12916 Ashram Express 17:05
17:07 Daily
Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
09628 Delhi Canttonment - Ajmer Specialfare Super Fast Special 17:21
17:23 Mo, We & Sa
Delhi Cantonment
Ajmer Junction
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 17:20
17:25 Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
54836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger 00:00
17:45 Daily
Rewari
Hisar
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 17:48
17:50 Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 17:48
17:50 Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ajmer Junction
15716 Garib Nawaj Express 17:30
18:02 Mo, Tu & Th
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
19263 Delhi SR Express 17:30
18:02 Su & We
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 17:30
18:02 Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger 18:40
18:50 Daily
Mathura Junction
Bhiwani
15013 Ranikhet Express 18:50
18:55 Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
14811 Sikar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 18:45
19:10 We & Fr
Sikar Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
74847 Rewari - Hisar DMU 00:00
19:20 Daily
Rewari
Hisar
54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 00:00
19:25 Daily
Rewari
Delhi
59718 Rewari - Phulera Passenger 00:00
19:40 Daily
Rewari
Phulera Junction
14659 Delhi JSM Express 19:43
19:45 Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer
74017 Rewari - Rohtak DEMU 00:00
19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rewari
Rohtak Junction
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 20:15
20:17 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 20:20
20:25 Daily
Chandigarh
Jaipur
22422 Salasar Super Fast Express 20:30
20:35 Daily
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 20:30
20:35 Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
54011 Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger 20:45
21:00 Daily
Tilak Bridge
Sadulpur Junction
12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 21:00
21:02 Daily
Ajmer Junction
New Delhi
12981 Chetak Express 21:05
21:07 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udaipur City
04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 21:10
21:15 Th
Jammu Tawi
Udaipur City
54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger 00:00
21:45 Daily
Rewari
Bhiwani
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 22:00
22:05 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
12461 Mandor Express 23:20
23:22 Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger 00:00
23:40 Daily
Rewari
Sikar Junction

Nearest Airports to Rewari Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rewari and Rewari Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (61.72 Km / 38.35 Miles)
  2. Hissar Airport - (136.91 Km / 85.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rewari by train, get complete information about Rewari train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rewari, distance to Rewari from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rewari.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Rewari Station Location Map