Given below is details about Train Number 09717, JAIPUR DAULATPUR CHOWK INTERCITY FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Jaipur Junction and Daulatpur Chowk stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09717, Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance471 miles / 753 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special, Train number 09717. Timing of Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 20:35 NA Origin Daily
2. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 20:43 20:46 3min 5 Km Daily
3. DO Dausa Rajasthan 21:24 21:26 2min 61 Km Daily
4. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 21:50 21:52 2min 90 Km Daily
5. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 22:11 22:13 2min 115 Km Daily
6. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 22:43 22:46 3min 151 Km Daily
7. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 23:04 23:06 2min 177 Km Daily
8. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 00:10 00:15 5min 225 Km Daily
9. JHJ Jhajjar Haryana 00:52 00:54 2min 269 Km Daily
10. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 01:34 01:37 3min 306 Km Daily
11. JNA Julana Haryana 02:00 02:01 1min 338 Km Daily
12. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 02:22 02:25 3min 363 Km Daily
13. UCA Uchana Haryana 02:41 02:43 2min 382 Km Daily
14. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 03:04 03:06 2min 397 Km Daily
15. KLE Kaithal Haryana 03:49 03:51 2min 434 Km Daily
16. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 04:53 05:22 29min 483 Km Daily
17. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 06:35 06:45 10min 525 Km Daily
18. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 07:30 07:45 15min 570 Km Daily
19. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 07:55 07:57 2min 581 Km Daily
20. MRND Morinda Junction Punjab 08:31 08:33 2min 614 Km Daily
21. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 09:13 09:15 2min 639 Km Daily
22. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 09:50 09:55 5min 674 Km Daily
23. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 10:25 10:45 20min 694 Km Daily
24. UHL Una Himachal Himachal Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 711 Km Daily
25. AADR Amb Andaura Himachal Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 738 Km Daily
26. DLPC Daulatpur Chowk Himachal Pradesh 11:55 Ends 753 Km Daily

Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09717, Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Daulatpur Chowk. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Daulatpur Chowk is 471 miles or 753 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk
Return Trains from Daulatpur Chowk to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 09717, Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special JP to DLPC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09717, JAIPUR DAULATPUR CHOWK INTERCITY FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the JAIPUR DAULATPUR CHOWK INTERCITY FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.