Saharanpur railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 239 trains reaching Saharanpur Junction (station code: SRE). Saharanpur Junction station is the terminal station for 25 trains.

Trains to Saharanpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Saharanpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 14 MEMU trains, 25 passenger trains & 141 express trains stop at Saharanpur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04401 Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special 13:00 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64512 Una Himachal Saharanpur MEMU 20:10 Dest. Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04532 Ambala Cantt Saharanpur MEMU Express Special 14:40 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
51911 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger 17:50 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04301 Moradabad Saharanpur Express Special 23:50 Dest. Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64504 Ambala Cantt Saharanpur MEMU 21:10 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04511 Nauchandi Express Special 10:50 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
51909 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger 10:50 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64502 Ambala Cantt Saharanpur MEMU 14:00 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04502 Nangal Dam Lucknow Weekly Specialfare Special 19:10 Dest. Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
74021 Delhi Saharanpur DEMU 12:45 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
51907 Shamli Saharanpur Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Shamli Shamli Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger 00:00 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04459 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU Express Special 18:50 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64565 Moradabad Saharanpur MEMU 23:50 Dest. Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Super Fast Express 10:05 Dest. Mo & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passenger 12:50 Dest. Daily Dehradun Dehradun Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04429 Delhi Saharanpur Express Special 23:05 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64559 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU 19:10 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14545 Farukhnagar Saharanpur Janta Express 21:25 Dest. Daily Farukhnagar Farukhnagar Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04403 Barauni New Delhi AC Special Fare Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64557 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU 21:50 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14511 Nauchandi Express 11:50 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
51913 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger 23:35 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 00:00 00:05 Su, Th & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 00:01 00:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 00:01 00:10 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 00:05 00:15 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 00:20 00:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special 00:25 00:35 Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 00:25 00:35 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express 00:25 00:35 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 00:25 00:35 Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 00:25 00:35 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 00:35 00:40 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 00:35 00:50 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 00:40 01:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12207 Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 00:55 01:05 We Kathgodam Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 01:00 01:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 01:10 01:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22687 Sre-CDG Link Express Origin 01:25 We & Sa Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 01:20 01:30 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express 01:10 01:30 We & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 01:30 01:40 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 01:30 01:40 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express 01:30 01:40 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02356 Archana Festival Special 01:30 01:40 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 01:35 01:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 01:38 01:48 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 01:50 02:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 01:50 02:00 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 02:00 02:10 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02355 Archana Festival Special 02:05 02:13 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 02:10 02:20 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 02:10 02:20 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 02:10 02:20 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12237 Begampura Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02237 Begampura Festival Special 02:20 02:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 02:37 02:42 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
09307 Indore Patna Weekly Special Fare Special 02:40 02:45 Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 02:40 02:45 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 02:42 02:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 02:47 03:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
51914 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger Origin 03:15 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 03:00 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 03:30 03:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger Origin 03:55 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04145 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special 03:57 04:02 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 03:57 04:05 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 03:57 04:05 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22445 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 03:57 04:05 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express 04:15 04:25 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04302 Saharanpur Moradabad Express Special Origin 04:25 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 04:15 04:25 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 04:15 04:25 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 04:15 04:25 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 04:15 04:25 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 04:15 04:25 Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04404 New Delhi Barauni Special Fare AC Special Origin 04:25 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64558 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU Origin 04:25 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 04:15 04:25 Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 04:15 04:25 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
64566 Saharanpur Moradabad MEMU Origin 04:30 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
04610 Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 04:30 04:35 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
14610 Hemkunt Express 04:15 04:45 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
64560 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU Origin 04:55 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14632 Amritsar Dehradun Express 04:55 05:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 05:00 05:10 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 05:00 05:10 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 05:00 05:10 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04460 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU Express Special Origin 05:20 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64501 Saharanpur Ambala Cantonmentmemu Origin 05:30 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 05:40 05:50 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 05:55 06:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special 06:00 06:10 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
14546 Saharanpur Farrukhnagar Janta Express Origin 06:15 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Farukhnagar Farukhnagar
64511 Saharanpur Una Himachal MEMU Origin 06:30 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Una Himachal Una Himachal
04501 Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special Origin 06:30 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Una Himachal Una Himachal
04606 Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 06:30 06:40 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14646 Shalimar Express 06:30 06:40 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
51910 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger Origin 06:55 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04430 Saharanpur Delhi Express Special Origin 06:55 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 06:50 07:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 06:50 07:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 06:50 07:00 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 06:50 07:00 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 06:50 07:00 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 06:50 07:00 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 06:50 07:00 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express 06:50 07:00 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express 06:55 07:05 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14523 Harihar Express 06:55 07:05 Tu & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
24888 Barmer Rishikesh Link Express 07:05 07:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Rishikesh Rishikesh
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 07:10 07:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 07:10 07:15 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
14522 Ambala Cantt Delhi Intercity Express 07:20 07:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09326 Amritsar Indore Special 07:30 07:40 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12231 Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Express 07:40 07:50 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02231 Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special 07:40 07:50 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
54252 Saharanpur Lucknow Passenger Origin 08:10 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
64562 Ambala Cantt Delhi MEMU 07:50 08:15 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12208 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 08:10 08:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Kathgodam
04522 Ambala Cantt Delhi Intercity Covid 19 Special 08:15 08:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54476 Haridwar Delhi Passenger 07:55 08:35 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14606 Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express 08:30 08:40 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Haridwar Haridwar
54541 Meerut City Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 08:45 09:00 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Intercity Express 09:10 09:15 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 09:30 09:55 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
14310 Ujjaini Express 09:30 09:55 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
02017 New Delhi Dehradun Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 09:50 10:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
12017 New Delhi Dehradun Shatabdi Express 09:50 10:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express 10:15 10:45 Mo & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
04653 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Clone Covid 19 Special 10:42 10:52 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02527 Ramnagar Chandigarh Weekly Intercity Super Fast Special 11:00 11:10 Mo Ramnagar Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12527 Ramnagar Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express 11:00 11:15 Mo Ramnagar Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 11:00 11:15 Su & We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02317 Akal Takht Special 11:20 11:30 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 11:20 11:30 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12357 Durgiana Express 11:20 11:30 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 11:20 11:30 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12317 Akal Takht Express 11:20 11:30 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 11:25 11:35 Sa Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
12358 Durgiana Express 11:25 11:35 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 11:25 11:35 Sa Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 11:25 11:35 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02318 Akal Takht Special 11:25 11:35 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 11:15 11:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 11:57 12:07 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Express 12:02 12:12 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
04712 Shri Ganganagar Haridwar Intercity Covid 19 Special 12:02 12:12 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
54472 Rishikesh Delhi Passenger 11:45 12:20 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02054 Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 12:23 12:28 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express 12:23 12:28 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
05011 Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Special 12:35 12:40 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 12:10 12:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
15011 Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Express 12:35 12:45 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 12:57 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special Origin 13:15 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
74024 Saharanpur Delhi DEMU Origin 13:15 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Express 13:20 13:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
04717 Bikaner Haridwar Special 13:20 13:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger 12:40 13:40 Daily Kalka Kalka Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 13:35 13:42 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Covid 19 Special 14:00 14:10 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special 14:20 14:30 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 14:30 14:40 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 14:30 14:40 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 15:00 15:10 Th New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09325 Indore Amritsar Special 15:00 15:10 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 15:05 15:15 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 15:05 15:15 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 14:50 15:15 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 15:10 15:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 15:05 15:15 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 15:10 15:15 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 14:50 15:25 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14309 Ujjaini Express 14:50 15:25 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special 15:20 15:25 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 15:22 15:30 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04711 Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Intercity Covid 19 Special 16:00 16:05 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 15:40 16:05 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14711 Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express 16:00 16:05 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12053 Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express 16:15 16:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
51908 Saharanpur Shamli Passenger Origin 16:20 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Shamli Shamli
02053 Haridwar Amritsar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 16:15 16:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
64513 Saharanpur Nangal Dam MEMU Origin 16:40 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
04523 Saharanpur Nangal Dam MEMU Express Special Origin 16:40 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
14512 Nauchandi Express Origin 16:50 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04512 Nauchandi Express Special Origin 17:00 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Covid 19 Special 16:55 17:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
14521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Express 17:05 17:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64561 Delhi Ambala Cantonmentmemu 16:40 17:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54475 Delhi Haridwar Passenger 16:20 17:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Haridwar Haridwar
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Express 18:05 18:10 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 18:00 18:10 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
51912 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 18:10 18:17 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
04718 Haridwar Bikaner Special 18:12 18:17 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Super Fast Express 18:10 18:20 Mo Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
22446 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express 18:10 18:20 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04146 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Special 18:10 18:20 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Super Fast Special 18:10 18:20 Mo Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Intercity Express 18:30 18:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
54540 Ambala Cantt Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 17:20 18:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 18:33 18:38 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14605 Haridwar Jammu Tawi Express 18:35 18:50 Mo Haridwar Haridwar Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04605 Sultanpur Lodhi Fazilka Prakash Parv Special 18:42 18:50 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09308 Patna Indore Weekly Special Fare Special 18:38 18:55 Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 19:05 19:15 Su, Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54542 Ambala Cantt Meerut City Passenger 19:15 19:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
05012 Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Special 19:35 19:45 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14609 Hemkunt Express 19:40 19:45 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15012 Chandigarh Lucknow Junction Express 19:40 19:50 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12018 Dehradun New Delhi Shatabdi Express 19:30 19:55 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
04609 Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special 19:53 19:58 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02018 Dehradun New Delhi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 19:35 20:00 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
14645 Shalimar Express 20:05 20:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 20:00 20:15 Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 20:45 20:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 20:45 20:55 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
24887 Rishikesh Barmer Link Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 21:05 21:15 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 21:45 21:55 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 21:45 21:55 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02238 Begampura Festival Special 22:15 22:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12238 Begampura Express 22:15 22:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54471 Delhi Rishikesh Passenger 22:30 23:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rishikesh Rishikesh
12903 Golden Temple Mail 23:10 23:20 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12232 Chandigarh Lucknow Super Fast Express 23:20 23:30 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02232 Lucknow Mail 23:20 23:30 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express 23:40 23:50 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Festival Special 23:40 23:50 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
14524 Harihar Express 23:40 23:50 Tu & Sa Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Saharanpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Saharanpur and Saharanpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (55.27 Km / 34.34 Miles)
  2. Dehra Dun Airport - (66.49 Km / 41.32 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Saharanpur by train, get complete information about Saharanpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Saharanpur Railway Station, distance to Saharanpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Saharanpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Saharanpur Junction Station Location Map