Bapudham Motihari railway station is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 78 trains reaching Bapudham Motihari (station code: BMKI). Bapudham Motihari station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Bapudham Motihari & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bapudham Motihari Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 38 express trains & 14 MEMU trains stop at Bapudham Motihari station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 20:00 Dest. Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari
04015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 00:01 00:04 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
63310 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu 00:20 00:23 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 01:13 01:16 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 02:41 02:44 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 02:41 02:44 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
63333 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu 03:50 03:53 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05260 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 04:28 04:30 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63338 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu 04:33 04:36 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special 05:15 05:18 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express 05:18 05:21 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05202 Narkatiaganj Patliputra Intercity Special 06:18 06:21 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
15202 Raxaul Patliputra Intercity Express 06:25 06:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
13021 Mithila Express 06:25 06:28 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03021 Mithila Festival Special 06:27 06:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
63314 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu 06:57 07:00 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 07:22 07:25 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 08:07 08:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 08:09 08:12 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 08:53 08:56 We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Festival Special 08:55 08:58 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
15215 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Intercity Express 08:58 09:01 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
63342 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu 09:29 09:32 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05261 Muzaffarpur Raxaul MEMU Special 10:33 10:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
63311 Muzaffarpur Raxaul Memu 10:33 10:36 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03022 Mithila Festival Special 11:09 11:11 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13022 Mithila Express 11:11 11:14 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63335 Muzaffarpur Raxaul Memu 11:35 11:38 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05258 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 11:38 11:40 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 11:58 12:00 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 12:25 12:27 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 12:50 12:53 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15002 Rapti Ganga Express 13:17 13:20 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 13:26 13:28 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 14:02 14:05 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
63312 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu 14:26 14:28 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05257 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj MEMU Special 14:35 14:37 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 14:39 14:41 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 14:40 14:43 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
63341 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu 14:53 14:56 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 15:15 15:18 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15001 Rapti Ganga Express 15:18 15:21 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15216 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express 15:18 15:21 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05216 Patliputra Raxaul Exam Special DEMU 15:22 15:24 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12538 Bapudham Super Fast Express 16:11 16:14 Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 16:11 16:14 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 16:18 16:21 Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 16:18 16:21 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 16:21 16:24 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 16:21 16:24 Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05162 Bapudham Super Fast Special 16:23 16:26 Mo & We Manduadih Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 16:39 16:41 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special 16:48 16:50 Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 16:48 16:51 Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63336 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu 17:47 17:49 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63309 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu 17:46 17:49 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05262 Raxaul Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 17:47 17:49 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05259 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj MEMU Special 17:51 17:54 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 18:36 18:39 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special 19:19 19:21 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 19:20 19:23 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 19:26 19:29 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadbhavana Express 19:30 19:33 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express 20:38 20:41 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
05161 Bapudham Super Fast Special 20:39 20:42 Mo & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
63313 Muzaffarpur Raxaul Memu 20:40 20:43 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 21:06 21:09 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15212 Jan Nayak Express 21:06 21:09 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express Origin 21:10 Su Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 21:11 21:13 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15201 Patliputra Raxaul Intercity Express 21:23 21:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 21:34 21:37 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05201 Sonpur Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special 21:37 21:40 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 21:49 21:51 Mo, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 21:48 21:51 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
63334 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu 22:15 22:18 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63337 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu 23:56 23:59 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
14015 Sadbhavna Express 23:56 23:59 Su & Tu Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bapudham Motihari Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bapudham Motihari and Bapudham Motihari Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (72.18 Km / 44.85 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (119.81 Km / 74.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bapudham Motihari by train, get complete information about Bapudham Motihari train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bapudham Motihari Railway Station, distance to Bapudham Motihari from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bapudham Motihari.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bapudham Motihari Station Location Map