Timetable of 131 trains passing through Tilak Bridge railway station (station code: TKJ) New Delhi, Delhi. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Tilak Bridge station. Tilak Bridge is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Tilak Bridge are New Delhi (NDLS) (3 kms), Delhi (DLI) (4 kms), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) (5 kms), Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) (6 kms), Subzi Mandi (SZM) (6 kms) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) (7 kms)

Trains to Tilak Bridge & Train Timing

10 passenger trains, 10 express trains & 26 MEMU trains stop at Tilak Bridge station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02056 Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 10:44 10:45 Daily Dehradun New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64567 Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge MEMU 09:14 Dest. Daily Bulandshahr Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
54770 Rohtak Tilak Bridge Passenger 08:43 Dest. Daily Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
54767 Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Fast Passenger 09:08 Dest. Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
14086 Sirsa Express 09:50 Dest. Daily Sirsa Sirsa Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge
64051 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu 00:11 00:12 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64422 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 00:18 00:19 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04442 Ghaziabad Aligarh Junction Special 00:19 00:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04440 New Delhi Palwal Express Special 00:22 00:23 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64076 New Delhi Palwal Emu 00:23 00:24 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64420 Ghaziabad Hazrat Nizamuddin Emu 01:23 01:24 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
64421 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 04:34 04:35 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64167 Palwal Tundla Emu 04:50 04:51 Daily Palwal Palwal Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
64074 New Delhi Kosi Kalan Emu 04:53 04:54 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan
64062 Delhi Palwal Emu 05:43 05:44 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Palwal Palwal
64437 Ghaziabad Delhi Emu 06:31 06:32 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64908 Shakurbasti Ballabhgarh Emu 06:38 06:39 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ballabgarh Ballabgarh
04447 Ghaziabad Delhi Express Special 07:01 07:02 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64053 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu 07:07 07:08 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64011 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 07:19 07:20 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
51902 Delhi Agra Cantt Passenger 07:27 07:28 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
64417 Ghaziabad New Delhi Delhi Emu 07:42 07:43 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04407 Muzaffarpur New Delhi AC Special 07:42 07:43 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64905 Mathura New Delhi Emu 07:49 07:50 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction New Delhi New Delhi
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger 08:06 08:07 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64075 Palwal New Delhi Emu 08:24 08:25 Daily Palwal Palwal New Delhi New Delhi
64109 Dankaur Shakurbasti Emu 08:25 08:26 Daily Dankaur Dankaur Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
04472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special 08:27 08:28 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 08:29 08:30 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04419 Lucknow Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Special 08:33 08:34 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 08:33 08:34 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
54412 Meerut Cantt Rewari Passenger 08:43 08:44 Daily Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04436 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Special 08:44 08:45 Daily Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
64439 Ghaziabad Delhi Emu 08:48 08:49 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64071 Ballabhgarh Shakurbasti Emu 08:49 08:50 Daily Ballabgarh Ballabgarh Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
04438 New Delhi Palwal Express Special 08:52 08:53 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64078 New Delhi Palwal Emu 08:53 08:54 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64077 Palwal New Delhi Emu 08:55 08:56 Daily Palwal Palwal New Delhi New Delhi
64449 Ghaziabad New Delhi Ladies Special 08:58 08:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha 09:01 09:02 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64105 Aligarh New Delhi Emu 09:06 09:07 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64411 Sahibabad New Delhi Emu 09:16 09:17 Daily Sahibabad Junction Sahibabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64424 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 09:18 09:19 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64090 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 09:23 09:24 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Special 09:25 09:26 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment New Delhi New Delhi
04409 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special 09:26 09:27 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64055 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu 09:27 09:28 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu 09:28 09:29 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04406 New Delhi Darbhanga AC Special 09:28 09:29 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
64031 Ghaziabad Shakurbasti Emu 09:30 09:31 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64491 Palwal New Delhi Ladies Special 09:35 09:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palwal Palwal New Delhi New Delhi
64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 09:37 09:38 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
64428 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 09:44 09:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
14211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Express 09:53 09:54 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment New Delhi New Delhi
64095 New Delhi Shakurbasti Emu 09:58 09:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64426 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 09:58 09:59 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04444 New Delhi Ghaziabad Express Special 10:02 10:03 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
14315 Bareilly New Delhi Intercity Express 10:02 10:03 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64901 Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad Emu 10:24 10:25 Daily Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64423 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 10:41 10:42 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64012 Shakurbasti Palwal Emu 10:48 10:49 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
12056 Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express 10:53 10:54 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
64430 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 11:23 11:24 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64434 Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 11:48 11:49 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04439 Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special 11:57 11:58 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64057 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu 11:58 11:59 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64052 Ghaziabad Palwal Emu 12:48 12:49 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Palwal Palwal
64425 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 13:23 13:24 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64013 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 13:37 13:38 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64014 Shakurbasti New Delhi Palwal Emu 14:00 14:01 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
64432 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 14:08 14:09 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
51901 Agra Cantt Delhi Passenger 14:58 14:59 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special Fare Special 15:17 15:18 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
64016 Shakurbasti Palwal Emu 15:20 15:21 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
64427 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 15:39 15:40 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64032 Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Emu 15:48 15:49 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64419 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ghaziabad Emu 15:51 15:52 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64015 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 15:58 15:59 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
04437 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 16:09 16:10 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64902 Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan Emu 16:10 16:11 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan
64017 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 16:31 16:32 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
14316 New Delhi Bareilly Intercity Express 16:44 16:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
64080 New Delhi Palwal Emu 16:58 16:59 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64429 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 16:59 17:00 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64431 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 17:06 17:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04443 Ghaziabad New Delhi Express Special 17:15 17:16 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04420 Hazrat Nizamuddin Lucknow AC Special Fare Special 17:17 17:18 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
64904 Ghaziabad Mathura Emu 17:18 17:19 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
64433 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 17:19 17:20 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU Express Special 17:37 17:38 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat Memu 17:38 17:39 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
54768 Tilak Bridge Shri Ganganagar Fast Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14212 New Delhi Agra Cantt Intercity Express 17:45 17:46 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
64441 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 17:46 17:47 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64110 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 17:48 17:49 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
04212 Prayag Junction Ayodhya Magh Mela Special 17:50 17:51 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
64450 New Delhi Ghaziabad Ladies Special 17:58 17:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64492 New Delhi Palwal Ladies Special 17:59 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
14085 Sirsa Express Origin 18:00 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Sirsa Sirsa
64082 New Delhi Palwal Emu 18:08 18:09 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64568 Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr MEMU Origin 18:10 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr Bulandshahr
64089 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 18:13 18:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04405 Darbhanga New Delhi AC Special 18:15 18:16 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra MEMU 18:17 18:18 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
64114 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 18:19 18:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
04435 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 18:20 18:21 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment
64906 Ghaziabad Palwal Emu 18:23 18:24 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Palwal Palwal
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt Passenger 18:24 18:25 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment
04414 New Delhi Saharsa AC Special 18:28 18:29 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
64410 New Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 18:33 18:34 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
54769 Tilak Bridge Rohtak Passenger Origin 18:35 Daily Tilak Bridge Tilak Bridge Rohtak Junction Rohtak Junction
04455 New Delhi Ghaziabad Express Special 18:37 18:38 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64061 Palwal Delhi Emu 18:39 18:40 Daily Palwal Palwal Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger 18:49 18:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64092 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 18:59 19:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
64443 Ghaziabad OLD Delhi Emu 18:59 19:00 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu 19:04 19:05 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
04446 Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special 19:04 19:05 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
64418 Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 19:13 19:14 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 19:20 19:21 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
64064 Delhi Palwal Emu 20:14 20:15 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Palwal Palwal
64534 Panipat Ghaziabad Memu 20:14 20:15 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64088 Hazrat Nizamuddin New Delhi Emu 20:43 20:44 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin New Delhi New Delhi
64034 Shakurbasti Ghaziabad Emu 21:08 21:09 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64084 New Delhi Palwal Emu 21:33 21:34 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64073 Kosi Kalan New Delhi Emu 21:38 21:39 Daily Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan New Delhi New Delhi
64113 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu 21:39 21:40 Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
04445 Palwal New Delhi Express Special 23:17 23:18 Daily Palwal Palwal New Delhi New Delhi
64019 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu 23:24 23:25 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
04441 Aligarh Junction Ghaziabad Special 23:24 23:25 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64415 Ghaziabad New Delhi Emu 23:26 23:27 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64036 Shakurbasti Ghaziabad Emu 23:40 23:41 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Tilak Bridge Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tilak Bridge and Tilak Bridge Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (16.01 Km / 9.95 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (105.27 Km / 65.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tilak Bridge by train, get complete information about Tilak Bridge train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tilak Bridge Railway Station, distance to Tilak Bridge from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tilak Bridge.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tilak Bridge Station Location Map