Timetable of 24 trains passing through Una Himachal railway station (station code: UHL) Una, Himachal Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Una Himachal station. Una Himachal is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Rai Maihatpur railway station (MTPR), which is about 10 kms away.

Trains to Una Himachal & Train Timing

4 MEMU trains, 10 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Una Himachal station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02057 New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 22:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
02058 Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 05:00 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64511 Saharanpur Una Himachal MEMU 13:00 Dest. Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Una Himachal Una Himachal
12057 New Delhi Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express 22:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Una Himachal Una Himachal
04501 Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special 12:15 Dest. Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Una Himachal Una Himachal
12058 Una New Delhi Janshatabdi Express Origin 05:00 Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal New Delhi New Delhi
74992 Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU 06:20 06:22 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
04553 Himachal Express Special 07:15 07:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
14553 Himachal Express 07:32 07:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
54582 Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger 10:05 10:07 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
04514 Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Special 10:08 10:10 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 11:06 11:08 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 11:13 11:15 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
64563 Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU 11:49 11:51 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
64512 Una Himachal Saharanpur MEMU Origin 13:20 Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
04502 Nangal Dam Lucknow Weekly Specialfare Special Origin 13:30 Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64564 AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU 13:48 13:50 Daily Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 14:54 14:56 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 15:20 15:22 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 15:35 15:45 Th Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
04513 Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special 18:19 18:21 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
54581 Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger 18:25 18:27 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
74991 Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU 18:57 18:59 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
14554 Himachal Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 21:00 21:10 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
04554 Himachal Express Special 21:05 21:15 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Una Himachal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Una Himachal and Una Himachal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (75.9 Km / 47.16 Miles)
  2. Gaggal Airport - (76.33 Km / 47.43 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Una Himachal by train, get complete information about Una Himachal train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Una Himachal Railway Station, distance to Una Himachal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Una Himachal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Una Himachal Station Location Map