Find all trains running between Ambala Cantonment (UMB) and Una Himachal (UHL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ambala Cantonment - Una Himachal route.

There are 12 direct trains from Una Himachal to Ambala Cantonment which includes 10 daily trains and 2 weekly trains.

UHL to UMB Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Una Himachal (UHL) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB)

Every day train departs from Una Himachal to Ambala Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Ambala Cantonment - Una Himachal Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12058 Una New Delhi Janshatabdi Express Una Himachal to New Delhi 05:00 Daily Una Himachal 08:32 Daily Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 32 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 400
02058 Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Una Himachal to New Delhi 05:00 Daily Una Himachal 08:32 Daily Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 32 minutes
74992 Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU Daulatpur Chowk to Ambala Cantonment 06:22 Daily Una Himachal 11:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment   5 hours 13 minutes
64512 Una Himachal Saharanpur MEMU Una Himachal to Saharanpur Junction 13:20 Daily Una Himachal 18:10 Daily Ambala Cantonment   4 hours 50 minutes
04502 Nangal Dam Lucknow Weekly Specialfare Special Una Himachal to Saharanpur Junction 13:30 Daily Una Himachal 17:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment   4 hours 5 minutes
64564 AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU Amb Andaura to Ambala Cantonment 13:50 Daily Una Himachal 19:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment   5 hours 35 minutes
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express Daulatpur Chowk to Jaipur Junction 14:56 Daily Una Himachal 19:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment   4 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05428 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:38 Th Una Himachal 19:35 Th Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 57 minutes
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:45 Th Una Himachal 20:00 Th Ambala Cantonment   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special Daulatpur Chowk to Jaipur Junction 16:25 Daily Una Himachal 20:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment   3 hours 35 minutes
14554 Himachal Express Daulatpur Chowk to Delhi Junction 21:05 Daily Una Himachal 01:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04554 Himachal Express Special Daulatpur Chowk to Delhi Junction 21:15 Daily Una Himachal 01:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment   4 hours 5 minutes

* Una Himachal to Ambala Cantonment ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Una Himachal

More routes from Ambala Cantonment