Timetable of 38 trains passing through Nangal Dam railway station (station code: NLDM) Rupnagar, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Nangal Dam station. Nangal Dam is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Rai Maihatpur railway station (MTPR), , Himachal Pradesh which is about 7 kms away.

Trains to Nangal Dam & Train Timing

10 MEMU trains, 2 passenger trains & 14 express trains stop at Nangal Dam station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02058 Una Himachal New Delhi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 05:24 05:28 Daily Una Himachal New Delhi
02057 New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 21:30 21:40 Daily New Delhi Una Himachal
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 15:55 Dest. Fr Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
64513 Saharanpur Nangal Dam MEMU 22:35 Dest. Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
54582 Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger 10:45 Dest. Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
14505 Amritsar Nangal Dam Express 20:35 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 16:20 Dest. Fr Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
04523 Saharanpur Nangal Dam MEMU Express Special 22:30 Dest. Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
64517 Ambala Cantt Nangal Dam MEMU 15:30 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
04514 Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Passenger Special 10:40 Dest. Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
64515 Ambala Cantt Nangal Dam MEMU 09:55 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12058 Una New Delhi Janshatabdi Express 05:21 05:24 Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal New Delhi New Delhi
04524 Nangal Dam Ambala Cantonmentmemu Express Special Origin 05:50 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64514 Nangal Dam Ambala Cantt MEMU Origin 05:50 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express Origin 06:50 Sa Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
02326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special Origin 06:50 Sa Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
04553 Himachal Express Special 06:40 07:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
14553 Himachal Express 06:40 07:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
14506 Nangal Dam Amritsar Express Origin 07:15 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74992 Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantt DEMU 06:55 07:40 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64516 Nangal Dam Ambala Cantt MEMU Origin 10:35 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 10:25 10:45 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 10:30 10:50 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
64563 Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU 11:15 11:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
04501 Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special 11:50 11:55 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Una Himachal Una Himachal
64511 Saharanpur Una Himachal MEMU 12:20 12:30 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Una Himachal Una Himachal
04502 Nangal Dam Lucknow Weekly Specialfare Special 13:50 13:55 Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64512 Una Himachal Saharanpur MEMU 13:50 14:15 Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
64564 AMB Andaura Ambala Cantt MEMU 14:25 14:40 Daily Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 15:25 15:35 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 16:00 16:05 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 16:10 16:20 Th Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
64518 Nangal Dam Ambala Cantt MEMU Origin 16:50 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54581 Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
04513 Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special Origin 18:00 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
74991 Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU 18:25 18:34 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 20:05 20:25 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
12057 New Delhi Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express 21:30 21:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Una Himachal Una Himachal
04554 Himachal Express Special 21:35 21:45 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14554 Himachal Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Nangal Dam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nangal Dam and Nangal Dam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (69.94 Km / 43.46 Miles)
  2. Simla Airport - (73.39 Km / 45.6 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nangal Dam by train, get complete information about Nangal Dam train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nangal Dam Railway Station, distance to Nangal Dam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nangal Dam.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nangal Dam Station Location Map