Find all trains running between Una Himachal (UHL) and Nangal Dam (NLDM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Una Himachal - Nangal Dam route.

There are 14 direct trains from Nangal Dam to Una Himachal which includes 12 daily trains and 2 weekly trains.

NLDM to UHL Distance 16.5 Km
Travel Time - 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Una Himachal (UHL)

Every day train departs from Nangal Dam to Una Himachal. Given below is the list of all the Una Himachal - Nangal Dam Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14553 Himachal Express Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 07:00 Daily Nangal Dam 07:32 Daily Una Himachal   32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04553 Himachal Express Special Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 07:00 Daily Nangal Dam 07:15 Daily Una Himachal   15 minutes
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 10:45 Daily Nangal Dam 11:00 Daily Una Himachal   15 minutes
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 10:50 Daily Nangal Dam 11:13 Daily Una Himachal   23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64563 Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU Ambala Cantonment to Amb Andaura 11:25 Daily Nangal Dam 11:49 Daily Una Himachal   24 minutes
04501 Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special Saharanpur Junction to Una Himachal 11:55 Daily Nangal Dam 12:15 Daily Una Himachal   20 minutes
64511 Saharanpur Una Himachal MEMU Saharanpur Junction to Una Himachal 12:30 Daily Nangal Dam 13:00 Daily Una Himachal   30 minutes
05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura 16:55 We Nangal Dam 17:16 We Una Himachal   21 minutes
54581 Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chowk 18:00 Daily Nangal Dam 18:25 Daily Una Himachal   25 minutes
04513 Nangal Dam Daulatpur Chowk Passenger Special Nangal Dam to Daulatpur Chowk 18:00 Daily Nangal Dam 18:19 Daily Una Himachal   19 minutes
74991 Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU Ambala Cantonment to Daulatpur Chowk 18:34 Daily Nangal Dam 18:57 Daily Una Himachal   23 minutes
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura 20:25 Su Nangal Dam 21:00 Su Una Himachal   35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12057 New Delhi Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express New Delhi to Una Himachal 21:40 Daily Nangal Dam 22:10 Daily Una Himachal   30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
02057 New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special New Delhi to Una Himachal 21:40 Daily Nangal Dam 22:10 Daily Una Himachal   30 minutes

* Nangal Dam to Una Himachal ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Nangal Dam

More routes from Una Himachal