Find all trains running between Una Himachal (UHL) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Una Himachal - Ambala Cantonment route.

There are 12 direct trains from Ambala Cantonment to Una Himachal which includes 10 daily trains and 2 weekly trains.

UMB to UHL Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ambala Cantonment (UMB) and Una Himachal (UHL)

Every day train departs from Ambala Cantonment to Una Himachal. Given below is the list of all the Una Himachal - Ambala Cantonment Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04553 Himachal Express Special Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 03:05 Daily Ambala Cantonment 07:15 Daily Una Himachal   4 hours 10 minutes
14553 Himachal Express Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 03:05 Daily Ambala Cantonment 07:32 Daily Una Himachal   4 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 06:25 Daily Ambala Cantonment 11:13 Daily Una Himachal   4 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk 06:45 Daily Ambala Cantonment 11:00 Daily Una Himachal   4 hours 15 minutes
64563 Ambala Cantt AMB Andaura MEMU Ambala Cantonment to Amb Andaura 07:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment 11:49 Daily Una Himachal   4 hours 14 minutes
04501 Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special Saharanpur Junction to Una Himachal 08:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment 12:15 Daily Una Himachal   3 hours 55 minutes
64511 Saharanpur Una Himachal MEMU Saharanpur Junction to Una Himachal 08:50 Daily Ambala Cantonment 13:00 Daily Una Himachal   4 hours 10 minutes
05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura 13:40 We Ambala Cantonment 17:16 We Una Himachal   3 hours 36 minutes
74991 Ambala Cantt Daulatpur Chowk DEMU Ambala Cantonment to Daulatpur Chowk 14:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment 18:57 Daily Una Himachal   4 hours 27 minutes
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura 16:40 Su Ambala Cantonment 21:00 Su Una Himachal   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12057 New Delhi Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express New Delhi to Una Himachal 18:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment 22:10 Daily Una Himachal   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 400
02057 New Delhi Una Himachal Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special New Delhi to Una Himachal 18:20 Daily Ambala Cantonment 22:10 Daily Una Himachal   3 hours 50 minutes

* Ambala Cantonment to Una Himachal ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ambala Cantonment

More routes from Una Himachal