Balrampur railway station is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 46 trains reaching Balrampur (station code: BLP). Balrampur station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Balrampur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Balrampur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 30 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Balrampur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04199 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special 07:45 Dest. Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
11111 Sushasan Express 09:00 Dest. Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 00:27 00:29 We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 01:56 01:58 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express 02:11 02:13 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special 02:38 02:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
55049 Nakha Jungle Daliganj Passenger 03:35 03:37 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction
75130 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU 03:38 03:40 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 06:02 06:04 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 06:03 06:05 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special 06:06 06:08 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 06:09 06:11 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05069 Badsahnagar Aishbagh Special 06:52 06:54 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
15069 Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express 06:54 06:56 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
05376 Gonda Gorakhpur Express Special 08:15 08:17 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express 09:16 09:18 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra 09:16 09:18 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express 09:16 09:18 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express 09:16 09:18 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05067 Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special 09:18 09:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01080 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 09:18 09:20 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 09:18 09:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
75128 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU 09:19 09:21 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05068 Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special 11:08 11:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55050 Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger 11:48 11:50 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
11112 Sushasan Express Origin 11:55 Th Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04200 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 11:55 Th Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
09033 Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special 12:21 12:23 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Express 13:03 13:05 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 13:21 13:23 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Passenger 13:53 13:55 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05070 Aishbagh Badsahnagar Special 19:37 19:39 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15070 Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express 19:42 19:44 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 20:06 20:08 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special 20:06 20:08 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75127 Gorakhpur Gonda DEMU 20:41 20:43 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
05375 Gorakhpur Gonda Express Special 20:43 20:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
02571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special 21:28 21:30 Su, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 21:28 21:30 Su, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express 21:31 21:33 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75129 Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction DEMU 23:05 23:07 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
15064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express 23:08 23:10 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express 23:08 23:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55032 Daliganj Nakaha Jungle Passenger 23:53 23:55 Daily Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 23:54 23:56 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Balrampur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Balrampur and Balrampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (145.9 Km / 90.66 Miles)
  2. Gorakhpur Airport - (149.04 Km / 92.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Balrampur by train, get complete information about Balrampur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Balrampur Railway Station, distance to Balrampur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Balrampur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Balrampur Station Location Map