List of all trains passing through Sultanpur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sultanpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sultanpur etc...

Trains to Sultanpur Station - List of Sultanpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sultanpur, Trains from Sultanpur and Trains passing through the Sultanpur Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sultanpur Station and other information like Sultanpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 00:10
00:12 Tu & Sa
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
04207 Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special 01:23
01:25 Mo & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 02:03
02:08 Tu
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 02:10
02:15 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special 02:13
02:15 Tu
Lucknow
Kolkata
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 02:10
02:15 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ghazipur City
22355 Suvidha Train 03:15
03:17 Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
12327 Upasana Express 03:58
04:00 We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 03:58
04:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 04:58
05:00 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
54281 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger 1SL 00:00
05:30 Daily
Sultanpur
Lucknow
14126 Saryu Express 05:36
05:38 Daily
Mankapur Junction
Allahabad Junction
22418 Mahamana Express 05:38
05:40 Tu, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express 05:38
05:40 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ghazipur City
14864 Marudhar Express 05:58
06:00 Mo, We & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express 06:18
06:20 Mo & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14008 Sadhbhawna Express 06:18
06:20 We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger 00:00
06:35 Daily
Sultanpur
Varanasi Junction
14227 Varuna Express 07:03
07:05 Mo & Th
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
24227 Varuna Express 07:03
07:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Kanpur Central
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 07:03
07:05 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
14117 Manwar Sangam Express 07:15
07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Basti
11067 Saket Express 07:15
07:20 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
64281 Sultanpur - Lucknow MEMU 00:00
07:30 Daily
Sultanpur
Lucknow
04208 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special 07:43
07:45 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Varanasi Junction
19305 Shipra Express 07:45
07:50 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
19313 Indore Patna Express 07:45
07:50 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19306 Shipra Express 08:00
08:05 Mo
Kamakhya
Indore Junction (BG)
54371 Prayag - Faizabad Passenger 08:35
08:40 Daily
Prayag
Faizabad Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express 08:40
08:45 Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast 09:40
09:45 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Varanasi Junction
54373 Prayag - Faizabad Passenger 10:30
10:35 Daily
Prayag
Faizabad Junction
12328 Upasana Express 10:40
10:42 Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 10:40
10:42 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
13414 Farakka Express 11:05
11:10 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
22356 Suvidha Express 11:50
11:55 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
13049 Amritsar Express 12:00
12:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 12:22
12:27 Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 12:45
12:50 Fr
Ghazipur City
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 13:15
13:20 Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
13413 Farakka Express 14:05
14:15 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 14:40
14:45 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 14:50
14:55 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Jammu Tawi
14015 Sadbhawana Express 15:15
15:30 Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14007 Sadbhawna Express 15:15
15:30 Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express 00:00
15:30 Su & Tu
Sultanpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
54372 Faizabad - Prayag Passenger 15:25
15:30 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Prayag
04998 Bathinda Varanasi Specialfare Special 16:00
16:05 Mo
Bhatinda Junction
Varanasi Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 16:43
16:48 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 16:40
16:50 Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
11068 Saket Express 16:57
17:02 Su & Th
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12391 Shramjeevi Express 17:10
17:12 Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special 17:33
17:35 We
Kolkata
Lucknow
12332 Himgiri Express 17:40
17:45 Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express 17:45
17:50 Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 00:00
17:50 We
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 17:45
17:50 Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14118 Manwar Sangam Express 17:50
17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Basti
Allahabad Junction
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 18:00
18:05 Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger 00:00
18:30 Daily
Sultanpur
Varanasi Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express 18:45
18:50 Mo, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger 3SL 00:00
19:30 Daily
Sultanpur
Lucknow
54374 Faizabad - Prayag Passenger 19:30
19:35 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Prayag
14228 Varuna Express 20:26
20:28 Mo & Th
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
24228 Varuna Express 20:26
20:28 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
Varanasi Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 20:25
20:30 Su, Tu & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
22417 Mahamana Express 21:03
21:05 Tu, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
14125 Saryu Express 21:15
21:20 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Mankapur Junction
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express 21:20
21:22 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Ghazipur City
Anand Vihar Terminus
12318 Akal Takhat Express 22:18
22:20 Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12317 Akal Takht Express 22:38
22:40 Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
04997 Varanasi Bathinda Specialfare Special 23:35
23:40 Mo
Varanasi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express 23:43
23:45 Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:00
23:55 Mo
Sultanpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Nearest Airports to Sultanpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sultanpur and Sultanpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bareli Airport - (83.27 Km / 51.74 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (97.53 Km / 60.6 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sultanpur by train, get complete information about Sultanpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sultanpur, distance to Sultanpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sultanpur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Sultanpur Station Location Map