Sultanpur railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 126 trains reaching Sultanpur Junction (station code: SLN). Sultanpur Junction station is the terminal station for 12 trains.

Trains to Sultanpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Sultanpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 12 passenger trains, 83 express trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Sultanpur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04263 Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special 20:55 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger 20:10 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
04014 New Delhi - Vasco da Gama AC Super Fast Winter Special 05:55 Dest. Su & Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger 10:40 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
02143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Special 18:10 Dest. Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 12:10 Dest. We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
14014 Sadbhavana Express 06:10 Dest. Su & Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
64282 Lucknow Charbagh Sultanpur MEMU 20:55 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
12143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Express 20:00 Dest. Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
54284 Lucknow Sultanpur Passenger 21:55 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
09403 Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special 12:00 Dest. We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
54282 Lucknow Sultanpur Passenger 09:55 Dest. Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 00:08 00:10 Tu & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15071 Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express 00:40 00:45 Th & Sa Mau Junction Mau Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05140 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Super Fast Special 01:40 01:45 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
05139 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special 01:40 01:45 We & Sa Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 01:45 01:50 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14261 Ekatmata Express 01:55 02:00 Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 02:05 02:10 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 02:05 02:10 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
14262 Ekatmata Express 02:25 02:30 We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
05101 Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special 02:33 02:35 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15072 Lucknow Junction Mau Express 02:40 02:45 We & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mau Junction Mau Junction
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special 03:13 03:15 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
82402 Irctc Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express 03:13 03:15 Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 03:15 03:17 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04864 Marudhar Puja Special 03:32 03:34 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12327 Upasana Express 03:56 03:58 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 03:56 03:58 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Haridwar Haridwar
02144 Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Origin 04:05 Tu Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 04:18 04:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 04:18 04:20 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
13120 Anand Vihar Express 04:38 04:40 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
22420 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 05:16 05:18 Su, Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22418 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Express 05:16 05:18 Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54281 Sultanpur Lucknow Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 05:36 05:38 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 05:36 05:38 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 05:41 05:43 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14234 Saryu Express 05:48 05:50 Daily Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04234 Saryu Special 05:51 05:53 Daily Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special 05:58 06:00 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
14016 Sadbhavana Express 06:08 06:10 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14008 Sadbhavana Express 06:08 06:10 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passenger Origin 06:35 Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04264 Sultanpur Varanasi Express Special Origin 06:35 Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14227 Varuna Express 07:03 07:05 Mo & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
24227 Varuna Express 07:03 07:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04231 Manwar Sangam Special 07:15 07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Basti Basti
14231 Manwar Sangam Express 07:15 07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Basti Basti
11067 Saket Express 07:15 07:20 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
64281 Sultanpur Lucknow Charbagh MEMU Origin 07:40 Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19313 Indore Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 07:45 07:50 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 07:45 07:50 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 08:00 08:05 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 08:00 08:05 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09313 Indore Patna Festival Special 08:05 08:10 Tu & Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 08:05 08:10 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 08:15 08:20 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
54371 Prayag Ghat Faizabad Passenger 08:35 08:40 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
12238 Begampura Express 09:25 09:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02238 Begampura Festival Special 09:25 09:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54373 Prayag Ghat Faizabad Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 10:21 10:23 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12370 Kumbha Express 10:21 10:23 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 10:21 10:23 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express 10:22 10:24 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03240 Kota Patna Special 10:40 10:45 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express 11:05 11:10 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Festival Special 11:05 11:10 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
13414 Farakka Express 11:25 11:30 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 11:25 11:30 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
14524 Harihar Express 11:47 11:52 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 11:55 12:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13240 Kota Patna Express 12:35 12:40 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 12:40 12:45 Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 13:00 13:05 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 13:15 13:20 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 14:05 14:15 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 14:05 14:15 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 14:20 14:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02237 Begampura Festival Special 14:48 14:53 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12237 Begampura Express 14:50 14:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14007 Sadbhavna Express 15:15 15:30 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14013 Sadbhavana Express Origin 15:30 Su & Tu Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 15:15 15:30 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhavna Express 15:15 15:30 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 15:15 15:30 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04013 Vasco da Gama - New Delhi AC Super Fast Winter Special Origin 15:30 Su & Tu Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
54372 Faizabad Prayag Ghat Passenger 15:25 15:30 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
12331 Himgiri Express 16:43 16:48 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 16:45 16:50 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 16:40 16:50 Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
11068 Saket Express 16:57 17:02 Su & Th Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 17:10 17:12 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
12332 Himgiri Express 17:35 17:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 17:35 17:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express Origin 17:50 We Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14523 Harihar Express 17:45 17:50 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 17:45 17:50 Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04232 Manwar Sangam Special 17:50 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Basti Basti Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14232 Manwar Sangam Express 17:50 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Basti Basti Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
09404 Himmatnagar Asarva Special Origin 18:05 We Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 18:00 18:05 Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express 18:15 18:20 We & Fr Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Indore Junction Indore Junction
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09314 Patna Indore Festival Special 18:25 18:30 We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 18:55 19:00 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03239 Patna Kota Special 18:55 19:00 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
54374 Faizabad Prayag Ghat Passenger 19:30 19:35 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
54283 Sultanpur Lucknow Passenger Origin 19:50 Daily Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14228 Varuna Express 20:16 20:18 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
24228 Varuna Express 20:18 20:20 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 20:30 20:35 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 20:30 20:35 Su, Tu & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22417 Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Express 21:06 21:08 Tu, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04233 Saryu Special 21:15 21:20 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction
22419 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 21:18 21:20 Su, Mo, We & Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14233 Saryu Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Mankapur Junction Mankapur Junction
02318 Akal Takht Special 22:11 22:13 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 22:11 22:13 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02317 Akal Takht Special 22:46 22:48 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express 22:46 22:48 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special 22:50 22:52 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 23:34 23:36 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
12144 Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Origin 23:55 Mo Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sultanpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sultanpur and Sultanpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bareli Airport - (83.27 Km / 51.74 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (97.53 Km / 60.6 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sultanpur by train, get complete information about Sultanpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sultanpur Railway Station, distance to Sultanpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sultanpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sultanpur Junction Station Location Map