Given below is details about Train Number 12144, SULTANPUR MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12144, Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance969 miles / 1551 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Sultanpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12144. Timing of Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sultanpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 23:55 NA Origin Mo
2. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 00:20 00:21 1min 31 Km Tu
3. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 00:35 00:37 2min 50 Km Tu
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:35 10min 140 Km Tu
5. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 213 Km Tu
6. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:22 2min 319 Km Tu
7. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 433 Km Tu
8. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 586 Km Tu
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:30 14:40 10min 724 Km Tu
10. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:35 18:40 5min 999 Km Tu
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 1123 Km Tu
12. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 22:42 22:45 3min 1307 Km Tu
13. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 23:40 23:45 5min 1380 Km Tu
14. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 04:10 Ends 1551 Km We

Sultanpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12144, Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 969 miles or 1551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sultanpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction

Train No. 12144, Sultanpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express SLN to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12144, SULTANPUR MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SULTANPUR MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.