Given below is details about Train Number 12143, MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12143, Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance969 miles / 1551 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express.', Train number '.12143. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:40 NA Origin Su
2. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 20:00 20:05 5min 121 Km Su
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:40 20:45 5min 171 Km Su
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:40 21:45 5min 244 Km Su
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 428 Km Mo
6. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 552 Km Mo
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:10 07:20 10min 827 Km Mo
8. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 965 Km Mo
9. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 1118 Km Mo
10. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:07 2min 1232 Km Mo
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 1338 Km Mo
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:35 20min 1411 Km Mo
13. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 18:51 18:53 2min 1500 Km Mo
14. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 19:09 19:10 1min 1519 Km Mo
15. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 Ends 1551 Km Mo

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12143, Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction is 969 miles or 1551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction
Return Trains from Sultanpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12143, Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express LTT to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12143, MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - SULTANPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.