Kasganj railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 100 trains reaching Kasganj Junction (station code: KSJ). Kasganj Junction station is the terminal station for 23 trains.

Trains to Kasganj & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kasganj Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 28 passenger trains & 54 express trains stop at Kasganj station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55340 Mathura Kasganj Passenger 23:35 Dest. Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05335 Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special 12:40 Dest. Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55358 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger 20:35 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15039 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express 09:20 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55338 Achhnera Kasganj Fast Passenger 14:40 Dest. Daily Achhnera Junction Achhnera Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05039 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special 21:05 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55356 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger 16:35 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express 16:40 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55334 Agra Fort Kasganj Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special 16:30 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55354 Mathura Kasganj Passenger 08:35 Dest. Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05350 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Special 07:50 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55331 Farrukhabad Kasganj Passenger 07:30 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55346 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger 13:30 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05348 Achhnera Kasganj Express Special 14:15 Dest. Daily Achhnera Junction Achhnera Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55329 Shikohabad Kasganj Passenger 23:40 Dest. Daily Shikohabad Junction Shikohabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55344 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger 11:00 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05346 Mathura Kasganj Express Special 23:30 Dest. Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger 14:45 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55342 Bharatpur Kasganj Passenger 11:10 Dest. Daily Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05338 Barelly City Kasganj Express Special 20:15 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55360 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger 01:20 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15041 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express 21:05 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express 00:20 00:30 Mo, We & Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
05055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Special 00:55 01:05 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 01:30 01:40 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special 01:30 01:40 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Special 01:52 02:02 Su, Tu & Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:55 02:05 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:55 02:05 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
09033 Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special 01:55 02:05 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 03:10 03:20 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 03:10 03:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 03:10 03:20 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 03:20 03:30 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 03:52 04:02 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 03:57 04:07 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special 03:57 04:07 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express 03:57 04:07 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 04:35 04:45 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 04:35 04:45 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
55330 Kasganj Shikohabad Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Shikohabad Junction Shikohabad Junction
55337 Kasganj Achhnera Fast Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Achhnera Junction Achhnera Junction
05347 Kasganj Achhnera Express Special Origin 05:15 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Achhnera Junction Achhnera Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 06:05 06:15 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 06:10 06:20 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 06:10 06:20 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 06:15 06:25 Tu Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express 06:15 06:25 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
55343 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger Origin 06:25 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
02319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Special 06:55 07:05 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 07:25 07:35 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 07:25 07:35 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special 07:45 07:55 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 07:45 07:55 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passenger Origin 07:55 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 07:45 07:55 Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express 08:20 08:30 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
15040 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express Origin 08:40 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 08:30 08:40 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
05040 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special Origin 09:00 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
55345 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 09:40 09:50 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
05337 Kasganj Barelly City Express Special Origin 10:20 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express Origin 12:00 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
55339 Kasganj Mathura Passenger Origin 12:10 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
05345 Kasganj Mathura Express Special Origin 12:10 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express 12:07 12:17 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special 12:32 12:42 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
55355 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger Origin 12:55 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 12:50 13:00 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
05038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special Origin 13:05 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05336 Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special Origin 13:40 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger Origin 14:50 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express 16:45 16:55 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
55357 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger Origin 17:10 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 17:00 17:10 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 17:00 17:10 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special 17:05 17:15 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 17:05 17:15 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
55332 Kasganj Farrukhabad Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05349 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express Special Origin 17:35 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
55341 Kasganj Bharatpur Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 18:05 18:15 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express 18:05 18:15 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 18:10 18:20 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 19:10 19:20 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 19:10 19:20 Su Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special 19:10 19:20 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 20:05 20:15 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special 20:15 20:25 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
55353 Kasganj Mathura Passenger Origin 21:15 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
15042 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express Origin 21:20 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
55359 Kasganj Bareilly City Fast Passenger Origin 21:45 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:55 23:05 Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:56 23:06 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 23:40 23:50 Su Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09716 Renigunta Jaipur Special 23:40 23:50 Mo, We & Sa Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Kasganj and all stations in Kasganj

Nearest Airports to Kasganj Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kasganj and Kasganj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (98.36 Km / 61.12 Miles)
  2. Pantnagar Airport - (159.04 Km / 98.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kasganj by train, get complete information about Kasganj Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kasganj Railway Station, distance to Kasganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kasganj Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kasganj Junction Station Location Map