List of all trains passing through Kasganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kasganj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kasganj etc...

Trains to Kasganj Station - List of Kasganj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kasganj, Trains from Kasganj and Trains passing through the Kasganj Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kasganj Station and other information like Kasganj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Express 00:20
00:30 We
Ramnagar
Agra Fort
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 01:30
01:40 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 03:10
03:20 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 03:10
03:20 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express 03:20
03:30 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 03:57
04:07 Mo, We & Sa
Jaipur
Lucknow
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 04:35
04:45 We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
55330 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Kasganj
Shikohabad Junction
55337 Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger 00:00
05:10 Daily
Kasganj
Achhnera Junction
55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Kasganj
Bareilly City
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 06:15
06:25 Mo
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 06:20
06:30 Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 06:20
06:30 Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
13168 Agra Kolkata Express 07:30
07:40 Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 07:30
07:40 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
55333 Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger 00:00
07:45 Daily
Kasganj
Agra Fort
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express 08:20
08:30 Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
15040 Farrukhabad Express 00:00
08:50 Daily
Kasganj
Farrukhabad
55345 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger 00:00
09:35 Daily
Kasganj
Bareilly City
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 09:40
09:50 Sa
Kamakhya
Jaipur
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 11:55
12:05 Su
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
55339 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger 00:00
12:10 Daily
Kasganj
Mathura Junction
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Express 00:00
12:20 Daily
Kasganj
Kanpur Central
55355 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger 00:00
12:55 Daily
Kasganj
Bareilly City
13167 Kolkata Agra Express 12:50
13:00 Fr
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger 00:00
15:05 Daily
Kasganj
Lucknow
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Express 16:45
16:55 We
Agra Fort
Ramnagar
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 16:55
17:05 Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 16:55
17:05 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
55357 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger 00:00
17:10 Daily
Kasganj
Bareilly City
55332 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger 00:00
17:35 Daily
Kasganj
Farrukhabad
55341 Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger 00:00
17:35 Daily
Kasganj
Bharatpur Junction
19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 18:05
18:15 Mo, We & Sa
Lucknow
Jaipur
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 19:15
19:25 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express 20:05
20:15 Th
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
55353 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger 00:00
21:15 Daily
Kasganj
Mathura Junction
15042 Farrukhabad Express 00:00
21:20 Daily
Kasganj
Farrukhabad
55359 Kasganj Bareilly City Fast Passenger 00:00
21:45 Daily
Kasganj
Bareilly City
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 22:40
22:50 Fr
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 22:40
22:50 We
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus

Click here to view all trains from Kasganj and all stations in Kasganj

Nearest Airports to Kasganj Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kasganj and Kasganj Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (98.36 Km / 61.12 Miles)
  2. Pantnagar Airport - (159.04 Km / 98.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kasganj by train, get complete information about Kasganj train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kasganj, distance to Kasganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kasganj.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kasganj Station Location Map