Find all trains running between Bharatpur Junction (BTE) and Kasganj Junction (KSJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bharatpur Junction - Kasganj Junction route.

.

KSJ to BTE Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kasganj Junction (KSJ) and Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

Every day train departs from Kasganj Junction to Bharatpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bharatpur Junction - Kasganj Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special Bhagalpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction 06:25 Tu Kasganj Junction 11:00 Tu Bharatpur Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 23:05 Fr Kasganj Junction 03:18 Sa Bharatpur Junction   4 hours 13 minutes
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 23:06 We Kasganj Junction 03:18 Th Bharatpur Junction   4 hours 12 minutes
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:50 Su Kasganj Junction 03:58 Mo Bharatpur Junction   4 hours 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 We Kasganj Junction 09:05 We Bharatpur Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 We Kasganj Junction 08:48 We Bharatpur Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:25 Mo Kasganj Junction 11:35 Mo Bharatpur Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 08:40 Sa Kasganj Junction 12:38 Sa Bharatpur Junction   3 hours 58 minutes
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 09:50 Sa Kasganj Junction 13:34 Sa Bharatpur Junction   3 hours 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 17:10 Su & Sa Kasganj Junction 21:00 Su & Sa Bharatpur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 17:10 Tu Kasganj Junction 21:10 Tu Bharatpur Junction   4 hours
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 17:15 Tu Kasganj Junction 21:18 Tu Bharatpur Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 17:15 Mo & Sa Kasganj Junction 20:54 Mo & Sa Bharatpur Junction   3 hours 39 minutes
55341 Kasganj Bharatpur Passenger Kasganj Junction to Bharatpur Junction 17:35 Daily Kasganj Junction 23:00 Daily Bharatpur Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express Lucknow Junction to Jaipur Junction 18:15 Mo, We & Sa Kasganj Junction 22:00 Mo, We & Sa Bharatpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City 18:15 Fr Kasganj Junction 22:05 Fr Bharatpur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 150
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central 19:20 Su Kasganj Junction 00:32 Mo Bharatpur Junction   5 hours 12 minutes
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 22:50 Fr Kasganj Junction 03:25 Sa Bharatpur Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 22:50 We Kasganj Junction 03:30 Th Bharatpur Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09716 Renigunta Jaipur Special Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction 23:50 Mo, We & Sa Kasganj Junction 03:40 Su, Tu & Th Bharatpur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes

* Kasganj Junction to Bharatpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kasganj Junction

More routes from Bharatpur Junction