Find all trains running between Bareilly City (BC) and Kasganj Junction (KSJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bareilly City - Kasganj Junction route.

.

KSJ to BC Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kasganj Junction (KSJ) and Bareilly City (BC)

Every day train departs from Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City. Given below is the list of all the Bareilly City - Kasganj Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri Weekly Special Agra Fort to Ramnagar 01:05 Mo, We & Sa Kasganj Junction 03:15 Mo, We & Sa Bareilly City   2 hours 10 minutes
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 02:05 Fr Kasganj Junction 03:50 Fr Bareilly Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55343 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City 06:25 Daily Kasganj Junction 09:45 Daily Bareilly City   3 hours 20 minutes
55345 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City 09:30 Daily Kasganj Junction 12:55 Daily Bareilly City   3 hours 25 minutes
05337 Kasganj Barelly City Express Special Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City 10:20 Daily Kasganj Junction 13:50 Daily Bareilly City   3 hours 30 minutes
55355 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City 12:55 Daily Kasganj Junction 16:30 Daily Bareilly City   3 hours 35 minutes
05336 Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special Kasganj Junction to Kashipur Junction 13:40 Daily Kasganj Junction 16:55 Daily Bareilly City   3 hours 15 minutes
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri Weekly Express Agra Fort to Ramnagar 16:55 Mo, We & Sa Kasganj Junction 19:28 Mo, We & Sa Bareilly City   2 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55357 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City 17:10 Daily Kasganj Junction 20:30 Daily Bareilly City   3 hours 20 minutes
55359 Kasganj Bareilly City Fast Passenger Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City 21:45 Daily Kasganj Junction 00:30 Daily Bareilly City   2 hours 45 minutes
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 03:30 Fr Kasganj Junction 06:05 Fr Bareilly Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kasganj Junction

More routes from Bareilly City