Find all trains running between Kasganj Junction (KSJ) and Bareilly City (BC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kasganj Junction - Bareilly City route.

.

BC to KSJ Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bareilly City (BC) and Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

Every day train departs from Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kasganj Junction - Bareilly City Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri Weekly Special Ramnagar to Agra Fort 23:43 Mo, Th & Sa Bareilly City 01:52 Su, Tu & Fr Kasganj Junction   2 hours 9 minutes
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 20:47 Fr Bareilly Junction 22:55 Fr Kasganj Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55344 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction 07:30 Daily Bareilly City 11:00 Daily Kasganj Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
05335 Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special Kashipur Junction to Kasganj Junction 09:25 Daily Bareilly City 12:40 Daily Kasganj Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
55346 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction 10:00 Daily Bareilly City 13:30 Daily Kasganj Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
55356 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction 13:00 Daily Bareilly City 16:35 Daily Kasganj Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
55358 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction 17:10 Daily Bareilly City 20:35 Daily Kasganj Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
05338 Barelly City Kasganj Express Special Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction 17:10 Daily Bareilly City 20:15 Daily Kasganj Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri Weekly Express Ramnagar to Agra Fort 21:35 Su, Tu & Fr Bareilly City 00:20 Mo, We & Sa Kasganj Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55360 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction 22:55 Daily Bareilly City 01:20 Daily Kasganj Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 20:12 Fr Bareilly Junction 22:40 Fr Kasganj Junction   2 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bareilly City

More routes from Kasganj Junction