Find all trains running between Pilibhit Junction (PBE) and Bareilly City (BC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pilibhit Junction - Bareilly City route.

.

BC to PBE Distance 56 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bareilly City (BC) and Pilibhit Junction (PBE)

Every day train departs from Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pilibhit Junction - Bareilly City Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
75307 Bareilly City Pilibhit DEMU Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction 07:10 Daily Bareilly City 09:00 Daily Pilibhit Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
55363 Bareilly City Pilibhit Passenger Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction 10:55 Daily Bareilly City 13:05 Daily Pilibhit Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
15073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express Singrauli to Tanakpur 12:40 Su, We & Fr Bareilly City 14:20 Su, We & Fr Pilibhit Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Special Singrauli to Tanakpur 12:40 Su, We & Fr Bareilly City 13:50 Su, We & Fr Pilibhit Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
15075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express Shaktinagar Terminal to Tanakpur 12:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly City 14:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Pilibhit Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Special Shaktinagar Terminal to Tanakpur 12:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly City 13:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Pilibhit Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
05326 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special Delhi Junction to Tanakpur 13:22 Daily Bareilly City 14:35 Daily Pilibhit Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
14556 Delhi Tanakpur Express Delhi Junction to Tanakpur 13:40 Daily Bareilly City 15:20 Daily Pilibhit Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
55365 Bareilly City Pilibhit Passenger Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction 14:35 Daily Bareilly City 16:35 Daily Pilibhit Junction   2 hours
05339 Bareilly City Pilibhit Passenger Special Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction 14:45 Daily Bareilly City 16:35 Daily Pilibhit Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
75305 Bareilly City Pilibhit DEMU Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction 18:05 Daily Bareilly City 20:00 Daily Pilibhit Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
55369 Bareilly City Pilibhit Passenger Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction 21:30 Daily Bareilly City 23:15 Daily Pilibhit Junction   1 hour 45 minutes

* Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bareilly City

More routes from Pilibhit Junction