Find all trains running between Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) and Bareilly City (BC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lal Kuan Junction - Bareilly City route.

.

BC to LKU Distance 81.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bareilly City (BC) and Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

Every day train departs from Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lal Kuan Junction - Bareilly City Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri Weekly Special Agra Fort to Ramnagar 03:20 Mo, We & Sa Bareilly City 05:15 Mo, We & Sa Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 03:55 Fr Bareilly Junction 05:50 Fr Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
03019 Bagh Special Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 05:10 Daily Bareilly Junction 07:50 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Express Lucknow Junction to Kathgodam 04:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bareilly City 06:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lal Kuan Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
05043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special Lucknow Junction to Kathgodam 04:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bareilly City 06:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction 05:02 Sa Bareilly City 07:20 Sa Lal Kuan Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction 05:19 Sa Bareilly City 06:55 Sa Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 36 minutes
05351 Bareilly City Kashipur Express Special Bareilly City to Kashipur Junction 05:55 Daily Bareilly City 08:00 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
75301 Bareilly City Lal Kuan DEMU Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction 06:00 Daily Bareilly City 08:05 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
55347 Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction 10:05 Daily Bareilly City 12:45 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
12209 Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Kanpur Central to Kathgodam 11:57 Tu Bareilly City 13:45 Tu Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
55351 Bareilly City Lalkuan Passenger Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction 13:05 Daily Bareilly City 15:40 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
05336 Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special Kasganj Junction to Kashipur Junction 17:05 Daily Bareilly City 19:15 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
55349 Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction 17:25 Daily Bareilly City 20:05 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri Weekly Express Agra Fort to Ramnagar 19:33 Mo, We & Sa Bareilly City 21:30 Mo, We & Sa Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 05:10 Daily Bareilly Junction 08:10 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 06:10 Fr Bareilly Junction 08:35 Fr Lal Kuan Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Bareilly City to Lal Kuan Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bareilly City

More routes from Lal Kuan Junction