Find all trains running between Ramnagar (RMR) and Bareilly City (BC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ramnagar - Bareilly City route.

There are 2 triweekly trains from Bareilly City to Ramnagar.

BC to RMR Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bareilly City (BC) and Ramnagar (RMR)

All day train departs from Bareilly City to Ramnagar Except Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Ramnagar - Bareilly City Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri Weekly Special Agra Fort to Ramnagar 03:20 Mo, We & Sa Bareilly City 07:20 Mo, We & Sa Ramnagar   4 hours
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri Weekly Express Agra Fort to Ramnagar 19:33 Mo, We & Sa Bareilly City 00:15 Su, Tu & Th Ramnagar   4 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 03:55 Fr Bareilly Junction 08:30 Fr Ramnagar   4 hours 35 minutes
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 06:10 Fr Bareilly Junction 11:00 Fr Ramnagar   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Bareilly City to Ramnagar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bareilly City

More routes from Ramnagar