Find all trains running between Shaktinagar Terminal (SKTN) and Bareilly City (BC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shaktinagar Terminal - Bareilly City route.

There are 2 direct trains from Bareilly City to Shaktinagar Terminal which includes.

BC to SKTN Distance 740 Km
Travel Time 20Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Tue, Thu and Sat

Trains From Bareilly City (BC) and Shaktinagar Terminal (SKTN)

Train departs from Bareilly City to Shaktinagar Terminal On Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Shaktinagar Terminal - Bareilly City Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Express Tanakpur to Shaktinagar Terminal 11:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly City 08:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Shaktinagar Terminal   21 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1545
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
05076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special Tanakpur to Shaktinagar Terminal 11:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly City 08:20 Su, Mo, We & Fr Shaktinagar Terminal   21 hours 10 minutes
15074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Express Tanakpur to Singrauli 11:00 Mo, We & Fr Bareilly City 08:10 Tu, Th & Sa Singrauli   21 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1515
  • 3A: ₹ 1060
  • SL: ₹ 395
05074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special Tanakpur to Singrauli 11:10 Mo, We & Fr Bareilly City 07:55 Tu, Th & Sa Singrauli   20 hours 45 minutes

* Bareilly City to Shaktinagar Terminal ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bareilly City

More routes from Shaktinagar Terminal