Timetable of 61 trains passing through Bareilly City railway station (station code: BC) Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Bareilly City station. Bareilly City is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Bareilly City is Bareilly railway station (BE) which is about 3 kms away.

Trains to Bareilly City & Train Timing

24 passenger trains & 24 express trains stop at Bareilly City station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55366 Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger 16:45 Dest. Daily Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
05337 Kasganj Barelly City Express Special 13:50 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55348 Lal Kuan Bareilly City Passenger 09:40 Dest. Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55364 Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger 11:35 Dest. Daily Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55345 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger 12:55 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55362 Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger 09:15 Dest. Daily Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55343 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger 09:45 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55359 Kasganj Bareilly City Fast Passenger 00:30 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55336 Lal Kuan bareilly City Passenger 20:20 Dest. Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55357 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger 20:30 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
75306 Pilibhit Bareilly City DEMU 23:20 Dest. Daily Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
05352 Kashipur Bareilly City Express Special 16:05 Dest. Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55355 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger 16:30 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
75302 Lal Kuan Bareilly City DEMU 16:00 Dest. Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
05340 Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger Special 16:55 Dest. Daily Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55352 Lalkuan Bareilly City Passenger 12:40 Dest. Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
05055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Special 03:15 03:20 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
15043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Express 04:30 04:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
05043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special 04:40 04:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 05:00 05:02 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
02353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Special 05:17 05:19 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
05351 Bareilly City Kashipur Express Special Origin 05:55 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
75301 Bareilly City Lal Kuan DEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
75307 Bareilly City Pilibhit DEMU Origin 07:10 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction
55344 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05335 Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special 09:20 09:25 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55346 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger Origin 10:00 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55347 Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger Origin 10:05 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
55363 Bareilly City Pilibhit Passenger Origin 10:55 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction
15076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Express 10:55 11:00 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
15074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Express 10:55 11:00 Mo, We & Fr Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
05076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special 11:05 11:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
05074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special 11:05 11:10 Mo, We & Fr Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
12209 Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 11:55 11:57 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Kathgodam Kathgodam
05075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Special 12:35 12:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Tanakpur Tanakpur
15075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express 12:35 12:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Tanakpur Tanakpur
05073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Special 12:35 12:40 Su, We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
15073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express 12:35 12:40 Su, We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
55356 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55351 Bareilly City Lalkuan Passenger Origin 13:05 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
05326 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special 13:20 13:22 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tanakpur Tanakpur
14556 Delhi Tanakpur Express 13:35 13:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tanakpur Tanakpur
14555 Tanakpur Delhi Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Tanakpur Tanakpur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
05325 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special 13:55 13:57 Daily Tanakpur Tanakpur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
55365 Bareilly City Pilibhit Passenger Origin 14:35 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction
15044 Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express 14:40 14:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05339 Bareilly City Pilibhit Passenger Special Origin 14:45 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction
05044 Kathgodam Lucknow Special 14:42 14:47 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05336 Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special 16:55 17:05 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
05338 Barelly City Kasganj Express Special Origin 17:10 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55358 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger Origin 17:10 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55349 Bareilly City Lal Kuan Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
75305 Bareilly City Pilibhit DEMU Origin 18:05 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express 19:28 19:33 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
02354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 21:10 21:15 Sa Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 21:10 21:15 Sa Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
55369 Bareilly City Pilibhit Passenger Origin 21:30 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Pilibhit Junction Pilibhit Junction
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express 21:30 21:35 Su, Tu & Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
12210 Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Express 22:35 22:40 Mo Kathgodam Kathgodam Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
55360 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger Origin 22:55 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Special 23:38 23:43 Mo, Th & Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Bareilly and all stations in Bareilly

Nearest Airports to Bareilly City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bareilly City and Bareilly City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (75.6 Km / 46.98 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (194.61 Km / 120.93 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bareilly City by train, get complete information about Bareilly City train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bareilly City Railway Station, distance to Bareilly City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bareilly City.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bareilly City Station Location Map