Kashipur is a railway junction in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand. Timetable of 56 trains passing through Kashipur railway station (Kashipur Junction / station code: KPV). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kashipur station. Kashipur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Kashipur is Moradabad railway station (MB), Uttar Pradesh which is about 46 kms away. Other nearby stations are Aliganj (ALJ), Uttar Pradesh (11 kms) and Gaushala (GWS) (12 kms)

Trains to Kashipur & Train Timing

19 passenger trains & 20 express trains stop at Kashipur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55311 Moradabad Kashipur Passenger 15:15 Dest. Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
05353 Moradabad Kashipur Passenger Special 15:15 Dest. Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
05351 Bareilly City Kashipur Express Special 09:40 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
75303 Lalkuan Kashipur DEMU 09:45 Dest. Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
05336 Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
55319 Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger 22:10 Dest. Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
55317 Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger 15:20 Dest. Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
55314 Ramnagar Kashipur Passenger 17:35 Dest. Daily Ramnagar Ramnagar Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express 00:40 01:10 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05313 Corbett Park Link Covid 19 Special 03:30 03:35 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
25013 Corbett Park Link Express 04:02 04:18 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
05335 Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special Origin 05:40 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55316 Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
05334 Moradabad Ramnagar Passenger Special 05:40 05:45 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
55305 Moradabad Ramnagar Passenger 05:40 05:45 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
15059 Lalkuan Anand Vihar Terminal Intercity Express 05:40 06:10 Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12527 Ramnagar Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express 05:57 06:10 Mo Ramnagar Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02527 Ramnagar Chandigarh Weekly Intercity Super Fast Special 06:09 06:14 Mo Ramnagar Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
05059 Lal Kuan-Kanpur Anwarganj Special 06:01 06:25 Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Special 06:30 06:35 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
55306 Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger 07:29 07:34 Daily Ramnagar Ramnagar Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:40 07:45 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
55303 Moradabad Kathgodam Passenger 07:30 07:55 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
05333 Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger Special 07:54 07:59 Daily Ramnagar Ramnagar Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
15034 Ramnagar Haridwar Intercity Express 08:48 08:53 Su, Th & Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Haridwar Haridwar
55321 Moradabad Ramnagar Passenger 09:05 09:10 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
25036 Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip 10:23 10:28 Daily Ramnagar Ramnagar Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
05356 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Link Special 10:33 10:38 Daily Ramnagar Ramnagar Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
55307 Moradabad Ramnagar Fast Passenger 11:34 11:39 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
55308 Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger 11:39 11:43 Daily Ramnagar Ramnagar Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
75304 Kashipur Lalkuan DEMU Origin 12:00 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
05352 Kashipur Bareilly City Express Special Origin 12:15 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55310 Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger 14:23 14:28 Daily Ramnagar Ramnagar Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
55313 Kashipur Ramnagar Passenger Origin 15:35 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 16:53 16:58 Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:59 17:04 Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
55320 Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
05354 Kashipur Moradabad Passenger Special Origin 17:45 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
55312 Kashipur Moradabad Passenger Origin 17:50 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express 18:15 18:20 Su, Tu & Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 18:40 19:05 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal Lalkuan Intercity Express 18:40 19:05 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
55309 Moradabad Ramnagar Passenger 19:10 19:15 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
05060 Anand Vihar Terminal Lalkuan Intercity Special 18:55 19:20 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
55304 Kathgodam Moradabad Passenger 19:00 19:25 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
25035 Uttaranchal - Sampark Kranti Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
05355 Moradabad Ramnagar 20:20 20:25 Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
05056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Special 20:20 20:25 Mo, Th & Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
55322 Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger 21:29 21:34 Daily Ramnagar Ramnagar Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
25014 Corbett Park Link Express 22:23 22:28 Daily Ramnagar Ramnagar Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
05314 Corbett Park Link Covid 19 Special 22:50 22:55 Daily Ramnagar Ramnagar Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
02528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Super Fast Special 22:52 22:57 Mo Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
15033 Haridwar Ramnagar Intercity Express 23:00 23:05 Su, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Ramnagar Ramnagar
12528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 Mo Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ramnagar Ramnagar
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express 22:55 23:05 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kashipur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kashipur and Kashipur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (53.22 Km / 33.07 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (126.13 Km / 78.38 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kashipur by train, get complete information about Kashipur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kashipur Railway Station, distance to Kashipur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kashipur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kashipur Junction Station Location Map