Find all trains running between Moradabad Junction (MB) and Kashipur Junction (KPV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Moradabad Junction - Kashipur Junction route.

.

KPV to MB Distance 49 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kashipur Junction (KPV) and Moradabad Junction (MB)

Every day train departs from Kashipur Junction to Moradabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Moradabad Junction - Kashipur Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express Lal Kuan Junction to Amritsar Junction 01:10 Su Kashipur Junction 02:42 Su Moradabad Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15059 Lalkuan Anand Vihar Terminal Intercity Express Lal Kuan Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 06:10 Tu & Th Kashipur Junction 07:35 Tu & Th Moradabad Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
12527 Ramnagar Chandigarh Weekly Super Fast Intercity Express Ramnagar to Chandigarh Junction 06:10 Mo Kashipur Junction 07:35 Mo Moradabad Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
02527 Ramnagar Chandigarh Weekly Intercity Super Fast Special Ramnagar to Chandigarh Junction 06:14 Mo Kashipur Junction 07:35 Mo Moradabad Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
05059 Lal Kuan-Kanpur Anwarganj Special Lal Kuan Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 06:25 Tu & Th Kashipur Junction 07:35 Tu & Th Moradabad Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
55306 Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger Ramnagar to Moradabad Junction 07:34 Daily Kashipur Junction 09:30 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
05333 Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger Special Ramnagar to Moradabad Junction 07:59 Daily Kashipur Junction 09:30 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
15034 Ramnagar Haridwar Intercity Express Ramnagar to Haridwar 08:53 Su, Th & Sa Kashipur Junction 10:30 Su, Th & Sa Moradabad Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
25036 Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip Ramnagar to Moradabad Junction 10:28 Daily Kashipur Junction 11:45 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
05356 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Link Special Ramnagar to Moradabad Junction 10:38 Daily Kashipur Junction 11:45 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
55308 Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger Ramnagar to Moradabad Junction 11:43 Daily Kashipur Junction 13:25 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
55310 Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger Ramnagar to Moradabad Junction 14:28 Daily Kashipur Junction 16:20 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
05354 Kashipur Moradabad Passenger Special Kashipur Junction to Moradabad Junction 17:45 Daily Kashipur Junction 19:30 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
55312 Kashipur Moradabad Passenger Kashipur Junction to Moradabad Junction 17:50 Daily Kashipur Junction 19:45 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
55304 Kathgodam Moradabad Passenger Kathgodam to Moradabad Junction 19:25 Daily Kashipur Junction 21:05 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
55322 Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger Ramnagar to Moradabad Junction 21:34 Daily Kashipur Junction 23:30 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
25014 Corbett Park Link Express Ramnagar to Moradabad Junction 22:28 Daily Kashipur Junction 00:02 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05314 Corbett Park Link Covid 19 Special Ramnagar to Moradabad Junction 22:55 Daily Kashipur Junction 00:02 Daily Moradabad Junction   1 hour 7 minutes

* Kashipur Junction to Moradabad Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kashipur Junction

More routes from Moradabad Junction