Find all trains running between Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) and Kashipur Junction (KPV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lal Kuan Junction - Kashipur Junction route.

.

KPV to LKU Distance 58.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kashipur Junction (KPV) and Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

Every day train departs from Kashipur Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lal Kuan Junction - Kashipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 17:04 Fr Kashipur Junction 18:30 Fr Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
05056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri Weekly Special Ramnagar to Agra Fort 20:25 Mo, Th & Sa Kashipur Junction 21:42 Mo, Th & Sa Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05335 Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special Kashipur Junction to Kasganj Junction 05:40 Daily Kashipur Junction 07:15 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
55316 Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger Kashipur Junction to Lal Kuan Junction 05:45 Daily Kashipur Junction 07:10 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
55303 Moradabad Kathgodam Passenger Moradabad Junction to Kathgodam 07:55 Daily Kashipur Junction 09:41 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
75304 Kashipur Lalkuan DEMU Kashipur Junction to Lal Kuan Junction 12:00 Daily Kashipur Junction 13:25 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
05352 Kashipur Bareilly City Express Special Kashipur Junction to Bareilly City 12:15 Daily Kashipur Junction 13:55 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 16:58 Fr Kashipur Junction 18:12 Fr Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
55320 Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger Kashipur Junction to Lal Kuan Junction 17:45 Daily Kashipur Junction 19:05 Daily Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri Weekly Express Ramnagar to Agra Fort 18:20 Su, Tu & Fr Kashipur Junction 19:31 Su, Tu & Fr Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal Lalkuan Intercity Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Lal Kuan Junction 19:05 Tu & Th Kashipur Junction 20:30 Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • CC: ₹ 265
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express Amritsar Junction to Lal Kuan Junction 19:05 Sa Kashipur Junction 20:30 Sa Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
05060 Anand Vihar Terminal Lalkuan Intercity Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Lal Kuan Junction 19:20 Tu & Th Kashipur Junction 20:55 Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction   1 hour 35 minutes

* Kashipur Junction to Lal Kuan Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kashipur Junction

More routes from Lal Kuan Junction