Find all trains running between Kashipur Junction (KPV) and Lal Kuan Junction (LKU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kashipur Junction - Lal Kuan Junction route.

.

LKU to KPV Distance 58 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) and Kashipur Junction (KPV)

Every day train departs from Lal Kuan Junction to Kashipur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kashipur Junction - Lal Kuan Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri Weekly Special Agra Fort to Ramnagar 05:20 Mo, We & Sa Lal Kuan Junction 06:30 Mo, We & Sa Kashipur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 05:55 Fr Lal Kuan Junction 07:40 Fr Kashipur Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15059 Lalkuan Anand Vihar Terminal Intercity Express Lal Kuan Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 04:30 Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction 05:40 Tu & Th Kashipur Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • CC: ₹ 265
05059 Lal Kuan-Kanpur Anwarganj Special Lal Kuan Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 04:30 Tu & Th Lal Kuan Junction 06:01 Tu & Th Kashipur Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
05351 Bareilly City Kashipur Express Special Bareilly City to Kashipur Junction 08:05 Daily Lal Kuan Junction 09:40 Daily Kashipur Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
75303 Lalkuan Kashipur DEMU Lal Kuan Junction to Kashipur Junction 08:20 Daily Lal Kuan Junction 09:45 Daily Kashipur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 08:45 Fr Lal Kuan Junction 10:15 Fr Kashipur Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
55317 Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger Lal Kuan Junction to Kashipur Junction 13:55 Daily Lal Kuan Junction 15:20 Daily Kashipur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
55304 Kathgodam Moradabad Passenger Kathgodam to Moradabad Junction 17:20 Daily Lal Kuan Junction 19:00 Daily Kashipur Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
05336 Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special Kasganj Junction to Kashipur Junction 19:20 Daily Lal Kuan Junction 21:15 Daily Kashipur Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
55319 Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger Lal Kuan Junction to Kashipur Junction 20:45 Daily Lal Kuan Junction 22:10 Daily Kashipur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri Weekly Express Agra Fort to Ramnagar 21:40 Mo, We & Sa Lal Kuan Junction 22:55 Mo, We & Sa Kashipur Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express Lal Kuan Junction to Amritsar Junction 23:15 Sa Lal Kuan Junction 00:40 Su Kashipur Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Lal Kuan Junction to Kashipur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lal Kuan Junction

More routes from Kashipur Junction