Find all trains running between Bareilly City (BC) and Pilibhit Junction (PBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bareilly City - Pilibhit Junction route.

There are 14 direct trains from Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City which includes 10 daily trains and 2 triweekly trains.

PBE to BC Distance 56 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pilibhit Junction (PBE) and Bareilly City (BC)

Every day train departs from Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City. Given below is the list of all the Bareilly City - Pilibhit Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05386 Pilibhit Bareilly City Express Special Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City 07:20 Daily Pilibhit Junction 09:00 Daily Bareilly City   1 hour 40 minutes
55362 Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City 07:20 Daily Pilibhit Junction 09:15 Daily Bareilly City   1 hour 55 minutes
55364 Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City 09:05 Daily Pilibhit Junction 11:35 Daily Bareilly City   2 hours 30 minutes
15074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Express Tanakpur to Singrauli 09:25 Mo, We & Fr Pilibhit Junction 10:55 Mo, We & Fr Bareilly City   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Express Tanakpur to Shaktinagar Terminal 09:25 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Pilibhit Junction 10:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly City   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special Tanakpur to Shaktinagar Terminal 09:48 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Pilibhit Junction 11:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly City   1 hour 17 minutes
05074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special Tanakpur to Singrauli 09:48 Mo, We & Fr Pilibhit Junction 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Bareilly City   1 hour 17 minutes
05330 Pilibhit Bareilly City Express Special Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City 10:05 Daily Pilibhit Junction 11:50 Daily Bareilly City   1 hour 45 minutes
14555 Tanakpur Delhi Express Tanakpur to Delhi Junction 12:05 Daily Pilibhit Junction 13:40 Daily Bareilly City   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
05325 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special Tanakpur to Delhi Junction 12:35 Daily Pilibhit Junction 13:55 Daily Bareilly City   1 hour 20 minutes
55366 Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City 14:40 Daily Pilibhit Junction 16:45 Daily Bareilly City   2 hours 5 minutes
05340 Pilibhit Bareilly City Passenger Special Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City 15:05 Daily Pilibhit Junction 16:55 Daily Bareilly City   1 hour 50 minutes
05312 Pilibhit Bareilly City DEMU Express Special Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City 21:30 Daily Pilibhit Junction 23:05 Daily Bareilly City   1 hour 35 minutes
75306 Pilibhit Bareilly City DEMU Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City 21:35 Daily Pilibhit Junction 23:20 Daily Bareilly City   1 hour 45 minutes
05322 Tanakpur Izzatnagar DEMU Express Special Tanakpur to Izzatnagar 17:15 Daily Pilibhit Junction 18:40 Daily Izzatnagar   1 hour 25 minutes
75308 Pilibhit Izzatnagar DEMU Pilibhit Junction to Izzatnagar 17:35 Daily Pilibhit Junction 19:10 Daily Izzatnagar   1 hour 35 minutes

* Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pilibhit Junction

More routes from Bareilly City