Aishbagh railway station is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 86 trains reaching Aishbagh (station code: ASH). Aishbagh station is the terminal station for 3 trains.

Trains to Aishbagh & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Aishbagh Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 7 MEMU trains, 54 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Aishbagh station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64271 Barabanki Aishbagh MEMU 15:00 Dest. Daily Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
15069 Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express 10:40 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
05069 Badsahnagar Aishbagh Special 10:40 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
15708 Amrapali Express 00:22 00:32 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
11016 Kushinagar Express 00:40 00:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02564 New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special 01:25 01:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur 01:42 01:52 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express 01:42 01:52 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express 03:38 03:53 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 03:47 03:57 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02104 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special 04:00 04:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55050 Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger 05:26 05:28 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
02103 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Special 06:00 06:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15101 Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 06:10 06:25 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
05086 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger 06:31 06:33 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 06:20 06:40 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 06:20 06:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04074 New Delhi Varanasi Special 06:50 07:00 Mo & We New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 07:22 07:32 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special 07:36 07:38 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
05083 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger 07:30 07:40 Su, We & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
18191 Utsarg Express 07:30 07:45 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 07:40 07:55 Sa Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express 08:07 08:09 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special 08:08 08:18 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
64272 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 08:39 08:40 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 09:48 10:03 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 09:48 10:03 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 09:48 10:03 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 09:48 10:03 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Weekly Super Fast Special 09:48 10:03 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55061 Lakhimpur Lucknow Junction Passenger 10:10 10:12 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 10:10 10:20 Th & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 10:10 10:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 10:10 10:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 10:15 10:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 10:20 10:35 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special 10:45 10:55 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
05087 Gonda tulsipur Mela Special Passenger 11:30 11:32 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express 11:25 11:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 11:35 11:50 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
02589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Special 11:40 11:50 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 11:35 11:50 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 11:40 11:50 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 11:40 11:50 Su Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 11:35 11:50 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
64232 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 11:48 11:50 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 11:35 11:50 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:40 11:50 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 11:40 11:50 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
05015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 11:40 11:50 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 11:35 11:50 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
55064 Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger 12:04 12:06 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Sitapur Sitapur
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 13:15 13:25 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 13:15 13:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special 13:28 13:43 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 13:28 13:43 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 13:37 13:52 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05088 Tulsipur gonda Mela Special Passenger 13:56 13:58 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
64234 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 14:09 14:11 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 14:15 14:17 Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
64253 Aishbagh Kanpur Kalianpur MEMU Origin 15:15 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Kalianpur Kalianpur
55063 Sitapur Junction Daliganj Junction Passenger 16:17 16:19 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15070 Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express Origin 16:25 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05070 Aishbagh Badsahnagar Special Origin 16:30 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55066 Lucknow Junction Lakhimpur Passenger 17:36 17:38 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
09716 Renigunta Jaipur Special 17:40 17:50 Mo, We & Sa Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
64273 Barabanki Lucknow Junction MEMU 17:54 17:56 Daily Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 18:10 18:20 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
64274 Lucknow Junction Barabanki MEMU 18:24 18:25 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barabanki Junction Barabanki Junction
18192 Utsarg Express 18:15 18:35 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15102 Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express 19:15 19:25 Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05084 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger 19:30 19:40 Su, We & Th Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
02570 New Delhi Darbhanga Clone Special 19:40 19:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02569 Darbhanga New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 19:55 20:05 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05085 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger 20:22 20:24 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02563 Saharsa New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 20:15 20:25 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 20:25 20:50 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 20:25 20:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Passenger 20:58 21:00 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 21:05 21:15 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 21:38 21:40 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express 21:40 21:42 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 21:47 21:57 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 22:08 22:18 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02537 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:25 23:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Aishbagh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Aishbagh and Aishbagh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (8.63 Km / 5.36 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (69 Km / 42.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Aishbagh by train, get complete information about Aishbagh train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aishbagh Railway Station, distance to Aishbagh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aishbagh.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Aishbagh Station Location Map