Find all trains running between Sitapur (STP) and Aishbagh (ASH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Sitapur - Aishbagh route.

There are 6 daily trains from Aishbagh to Sitapur.

ASH to STP Distance 86 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Aishbagh (ASH) and Sitapur (STP)

Every day train departs from Aishbagh to Sitapur. Given below is the list of all the Sitapur - Aishbagh Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05086 Gonda Barhni Mela Special Passenger Lucknow Junction to Mailani Junction 06:33 Daily Aishbagh 08:47 Daily Sitapur   2 hours 14 minutes
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction 07:38 Daily Aishbagh 09:37 Daily Sitapur   1 hour 59 minutes
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction 08:09 Daily Aishbagh 10:10 Daily Sitapur   2 hours 1 minute
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55064 Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger Lucknow Junction to Sitapur 12:06 Daily Aishbagh 14:25 Daily Sitapur   2 hours 19 minutes
05088 Tulsipur Gonda Mela Special Passenger Lucknow Junction to Mailani Junction 13:58 Daily Aishbagh 16:15 Daily Sitapur   2 hours 17 minutes
55066 Lucknow Junction Lakhimpur Passenger Lucknow Junction to Mailani Junction 17:38 Daily Aishbagh 19:55 Daily Sitapur   2 hours 17 minutes
55062 Lucknow Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger Daliganj Junction to Sitapur 10:30 Daily Daliganj Junction 12:40 Daily Sitapur   2 hours 10 minutes

* Aishbagh to Sitapur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Aishbagh

More routes from Sitapur