Find all trains running between Aishbagh (ASH) and Sitapur (STP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Aishbagh - Sitapur route.

There are 6 daily trains from Sitapur to Aishbagh.

STP to ASH Distance 86 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sitapur (STP) and Aishbagh (ASH)

Every day train departs from Sitapur to Aishbagh. Given below is the list of all the Aishbagh - Sitapur Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55061 Lakhimpur Lucknow Junction Passenger Mailani Junction to Lucknow Junction 07:45 Daily Sitapur 10:10 Daily Aishbagh   2 hours 25 minutes
05087 Gonda Tulsipur Mela Special Passenger Mailani Junction to Lucknow Junction 08:55 Daily Sitapur 11:30 Daily Aishbagh   2 hours 35 minutes
55063 Sitapur Junction Daliganj Junction Passenger Sitapur to Lucknow Junction 13:15 Daily Sitapur 16:17 Daily Aishbagh   3 hours 2 minutes
05085 Barhni Gonda Mela Special Passenger Mailani Junction to Lucknow Junction 17:55 Daily Sitapur 20:22 Daily Aishbagh   2 hours 27 minutes
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 19:30 Daily Sitapur 21:40 Daily Aishbagh   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 19:47 Daily Sitapur 21:38 Daily Aishbagh   1 hour 51 minutes
55065 Sitapur Junction Lucknow Junction Passenger Sitapur to Daliganj Junction 14:55 Daily Sitapur 16:55 Daily Daliganj Junction   2 hours

* Sitapur to Aishbagh ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sitapur

More routes from Aishbagh