Sitapur railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 64 trains reaching Sitapur (station code: STP). Sitapur station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Sitapur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Sitapur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 18 passenger trains & 32 express trains stop at Sitapur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54321 Balamau Sitapur Junction Passenger 12:30 Dest. Daily Balamau Junction Balamau Junction Sitapur Sitapur
55064 Daliganj Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger 14:25 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Sitapur Sitapur
05093 Gorakhpur Sitapur Express Special 15:05 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Sitapur Sitapur
55062 Lucknow Junction Sitapur Junction Passenger 12:40 Dest. Daily Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction Sitapur Sitapur
55046 Shahjahanpur Sitapur Junction Passenger 17:55 Dest. Daily Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Sitapur Sitapur
55035 Gonda Sitapur Junction Passenger 09:10 Dest. Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Sitapur Sitapur
55033 Gonda Sitapur Junction Passenger 15:10 Dest. Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Sitapur Sitapur
54323 Burhwal Sitapur Junction Passenger 18:05 Dest. Daily Burhwal Junction Burhwal Junction Sitapur Sitapur
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 02:03 02:13 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 02:08 02:18 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 02:08 02:18 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04653 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Clone Covid 19 Special 02:40 02:50 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15274 Satyagraha Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 03:55 04:05 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
55034 Sitapur City Gonda Passenger 06:40 06:50 Daily Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
55061 Lakhimpur Lucknow Junction Passenger 07:40 07:45 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 08:13 08:23 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 08:15 08:25 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express 08:15 08:25 Mo Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 08:15 08:25 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 08:20 08:30 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 08:20 08:30 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 08:20 08:30 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special 08:20 08:30 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05086 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger 08:47 08:52 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
05087 Gonda tulsipur Mela Special Passenger 08:50 08:55 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 09:20 09:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
55045 Sitapur Junction Shahjahanpur Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special 09:37 09:42 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 10:13 10:23 Su, Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 10:15 10:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 10:20 10:30 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 11:20 11:30 Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 11:20 11:30 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 11:25 11:35 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
54324 Sitapur Junction Burhwal Passenger Origin 12:45 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Burhwal Junction Burhwal Junction
55063 Sitapur Junction Daliganj Junction Passenger Origin 13:15 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55065 Sitapur Junction Lucknow Junction Passenger Origin 14:55 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction
55038 Sitapur Junction Burhwal Passenger Origin 15:35 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Burhwal Junction Burhwal Junction
05094 Sitapur Gorakhpur Express Special Origin 15:45 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05088 Tulsipur gonda Mela Special Passenger 16:15 16:20 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special 16:13 16:23 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 16:15 16:25 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express 16:15 16:25 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05085 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger 17:50 17:55 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55036 Sitapur Junction Gonda Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
54322 Sitapur Junction Balamau Passenger Origin 18:20 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Balamau Junction Balamau Junction
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express 19:20 19:30 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 19:42 19:47 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 19:45 19:55 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
55066 Lucknow Junction Lakhimpur Passenger 19:55 20:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 20:15 20:25 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 20:15 20:25 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 20:15 20:25 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
55037 Burhwal Sitapur City Passenger 21:15 21:25 Daily Burhwal Junction Burhwal Junction Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Covid 19 Special 22:10 22:20 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15273 Satyagraha Express 22:45 22:55 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special 22:48 22:58 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 22:50 23:00 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 22:50 23:00 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 23:47 23:57 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Sitapur and all stations in Sitapur

Nearest Airports to Sitapur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sitapur and Sitapur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (90.53 Km / 56.25 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (131.66 Km / 81.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sitapur by train, get complete information about Sitapur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sitapur Railway Station, distance to Sitapur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sitapur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sitapur Station Location Map