Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Sitapur (STP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Sitapur route.

.

STP to GKP Distance 370 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sitapur (STP) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Every day train departs from Sitapur to Gorakhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Sitapur Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05274 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 03:10 Daily Sitapur 10:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
04010 Champaran Satyagraha Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari 08:30 Su Sitapur 14:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:20 We Sitapur 03:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
02408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:58 Fr Sitapur 04:40 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 42 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 02:18 Mo Sitapur 08:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 47 minutes
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 02:18 Th Sitapur 08:05 Th Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 47 minutes
15274 Satyagraha Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 03:10 Daily Sitapur 10:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1350
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 08:30 Sa Sitapur 14:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 08:30 Fr Sitapur 14:15 Fr Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari 08:30 Su Sitapur 14:15 Su Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 08:30 Fr Sitapur 14:55 Fr Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 25 minutes
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction 09:25 Sa Sitapur 14:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 245
15212 Jan Nayak Express Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction 10:20 Daily Sitapur 15:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction 10:30 Su, Tu & Th Sitapur 16:20 Su, Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 11:30 Tu Sitapur 16:45 Tu Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 11:35 Tu Sitapur 17:30 Tu Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
05094 Sitapur Gorakhpur Express Special Sitapur to Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Daily Sitapur 01:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   9 hours 30 minutes
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 19:30 Daily Sitapur 07:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1705
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 19:47 Daily Sitapur 06:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   10 hours 58 minutes
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express Amritsar Junction to Banmankhi Junction 21:25 Daily Sitapur 03:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 22:58 Su Sitapur 04:25 Mo Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 27 minutes
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction 23:00 Fr Sitapur 04:45 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 23:00 Su Sitapur 04:20 Mo Gorakhpur Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction 23:57 We Sitapur 06:35 Th Gorakhpur Junction   6 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215

* Sitapur to Gorakhpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sitapur

More routes from Gorakhpur Junction